Raasa
raasarestaurant.co.uk is ready for agents.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Raasa directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-21. On the business's own site. Report a mistake
366 Crofton Rd, BR6 8NN, Orpington · +441689666990
Its menu mentions: vegan options, vegetarian dishes, allergens, a children's menu
Places near Raasa that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Cardamom2.7 km · indian
- Indian Essence3 km · indian
- Pink Garlic3.1 km · indian
- Masala Dabbas3.2 km · indian
- Crispy Dosa Orpington3.2 km · indian
The website's grade
An AI assistant can open Raasa's website. It can read what Raasa offers. It finds a way to book or order directly on the site.
65 of 65 points available
agent-readiness level, Basic Web Presence
things to fix
Provisional, with the action test and the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 13 everyday questions about London and named 66 places. Raasa wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Raasa compares
121 of 9,350 in London
Top 1% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Ponti's Caffe A, Preto Queensway A. Just below: Rasoi Restaurant A, Rendezvous Restaurant A.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 100% | yes |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 87% | yes |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 94% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 62% | yes |
| Have an llms.txt | 36% | yes |
The top 10% are the 957 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Compared with its peers
| Average score | A or B | This site | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sites built with WordPress 145,483 sites | 57% | 28% | 100% |
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Cuisine indian | 1.6 km | F | no |
| Cardamom indian | 2.7 km | B | yes |
| Indian Essence indian | 3.0 km | A | yes |
| Pink Garlic indian | 3.1 km | B | yes |
| Masala Dabbas indian | 3.2 km | B | yes |
| Crispy Dosa Orpington indian, coffee_shop, breakfast, ice_cream, juice, regional, noodle, asian, salad, grill | 3.2 km | A | yes |
| Ginger indian | 3.2 km | A | yes |
| Vasantha Vilas indian | 3.3 km | D | no |
| Indiya indian | 3.4 km | C | yes |
| Naz Balti indian | 3.5 km | B | no |
Businesses like Raasa in London
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in London | 9,350 | 54% | 35% | 100% |
| Sites built with WordPress in London | 2,751 | 66% | 47% | 100% |
The best of the sites built with WordPress in London
AVA - Steakhouse & Grill A 100% · Aki A 100% · Ara Restaurant A 100% · Baba Restaurant Chelsea A 100% · Bonheur by Matt Abe A 100%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
Nothing to fix
Already right
- robots.txt lets AI crawlers in No rule blocks the main AI user agents.
- AI crawlers get the page GPTBot, ClaudeBot and PerplexityBot all got a normal response.
- Structured data found (Restaurant) address, phone, opening hours
- Menu or price list is an HTML page Agents can read the items and prices.
- Booking on your own site Agents can book without going through a marketplace.
- Ordering on your own site Agents can order without going through a marketplace.
Builder: wordpress · Front: cloudflare · contact page /contact-us/: nothing new; menu page /breakfast-menu/: nothing new; booking page /reservations/: answered 404
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Rescan now · Markdown · Dispute a check
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Raasa
The links an assistant is sent when it books, orders or reads the menu for this business, where each leads, and when a browser last checked it. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/raasarestaurant.co.uk, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/london/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | www.raasarestaurant.co.uk/reservations/ own site | found by the scan of 2026-10-21, not yet tested |
| Order | www.raasarestaurant.co.uk/takeaway-menu/ own site | found by the scan of 2026-10-21, not yet tested |
| Menu | www.raasarestaurant.co.uk/breakfast-menu/ html_page | from the scan |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | +441689666990 |
Stable links that count: /go/raasarestaurant.co.uk/book, /go/raasarestaurant.co.uk/order, /go/raasarestaurant.co.uk/menu answer 302 to the links above; the count is the line "followed N direct links" on this page.
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Can an agent transact?
Measured, not scored: the Agent-Direct Score stays at specification v1.0. This says which rails an agent could transact through today, and what the booking or ordering vendor's terms allow.
| UCP profile /.well-known/ucp, Google and Shopify's Universal Commerce Protocol | no |
| ACP discovery document /.well-known/acp.json, OpenAI and Stripe's Agentic Commerce Protocol | no |
| MCP server card /.well-known/mcp/server-card.json | no |
| Ordering vendor that takes agent orders Square, Toast, or a vendor whose terms allow agents | no |
Level 1 of 5, Basic Web Presence
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| Link headers on the homepage | no how |
| sitemap.xml | yes |
| AI bot rules in robots.txt | yes |
| Content Signals in robots.txt | no how |
| Markdown on Accept: text/markdown | no how |
| llms.txt | yes |
| API catalog (RFC 9727) | no how |
| MCP server card | no how |
| A2A agent card | no how |
| Agent Skills index | no how |
| OAuth or OIDC discovery | no how |
| OAuth protected resource metadata | no how |
| auth.md | no how |
| Web Bot Auth key directory | no how |
| ARD capability manifest | no how |
| DNS-AID records | no how |
| WebMCP tools on the page | no how |
| JSON-LD for the business | yes |