The Direct Index
Builders

Website builders, as agents find them

13 website builders recognised on 47,867 business websites. For each one: how its sites score, how many turn an AI crawler away, how many show nothing without JavaScript, how many carry structured data, how many take a booking or an order directly.

Computed 2026-10-14 from the latest scan of every business with a website of its own, in every city index; refreshed daily. Booking and ordering vendors · Guides with builder-specific steps · Markdown

BuilderSitesAvg scoreA or BTurn a crawler awayNo text without JSStructured dataDirect channel
WordPress33,43957%27%19%4%50%35%
Squarespace6,39464%45%1%14%72%50%
Wix2,84358%32%22%9%61%37%
Webflow1,70658%26%7%7%25%40%
Shopify1,26161%36%6%2%70%50%
BentoBox78884%95%1%1%97%99%
Weebly67235%0%97%73%1%9%
Jimdo47237%0%98%5%2%26%
GoDaddy Website Builder25656%24%11%11%28%36%
SITE1232352%0%0%0%4%22%
Duda1049%10%40%20%10%30%
Popmenu288%100%50%0%100%100%
Owner186%100%0%0%100%0%

Shares are over the sites of each builder with a full scan. "Turn a crawler away" is the edge refusing GPTBot, ClaudeBot or PerplexityBot while a normal browser gets the page, usually a hosting bot list the owner never chose.