羲和雅苑 - 東薈城店
xiheglobal.com couldn't be reached by the scanner (http 403). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach 羲和雅苑 - 東薈城店 directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-20. Report a mistake
20 Lin Shing Rd, Hong Kong · +85223828233
Places near 羲和雅苑 - 東薈城店 that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Putien2.9 km · chinese
- The Dining Room3.1 km · chinese
- Hong Kong, China3.2 km · chinese
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open 羲和雅苑 - 東薈城店's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 12 everyday questions about Hong Kong and named 87 places. 羲和雅苑 - 東薈城店 wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How 羲和雅苑 - 東薈城店 compares
1,476 of 1,491 in Hong Kong
Top 99% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: 禾牛薈火煱館 Great Beef Hotpot F, 秀拉麵 F. Just below: 肯德基 KFC F, 舊中區警署 F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 87% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 75% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 92% | no |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 25% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 43% | no |
The top 10% are the 153 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| 一粥麵 Super Super Congee & Noodles chinese | 204 m | F | no |
| 翡翠拉麵小籠包 Crystal Jade La Mian Xiao Long Bao chinese | 2.8 km | F | no |
| Putien chinese, regional | 2.9 km | C | yes |
| The Dining Room chinese | 3.1 km | D | yes |
| Hong Kong, China chinese | 3.2 km | C | yes |
Businesses like 羲和雅苑 - 東薈城店 in Hong Kong
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Hong Kong | 1,491 | 45% | 17% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Hong Kong
Eatology A 100% · Porterhouse A 100% · The Den A 100% · Village Indian and Malaysian Restaurant A 100% · 鏞記酒家 Yung Kee Restaurant A 100%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The server refuses the request outright. That usually means a firewall rule aimed at bots. A real browser tried too and got http_403.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Hong Kong. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown · Front: cloudflare · A plain fetch got http_403; a real browser got http_403 too.; Cloudflare in front; AI crawlers blocked at the edge
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Rescan now · Markdown · Dispute a check
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for 羲和雅苑 - 東薈城店
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-20 found no booking or ordering link on xiheglobal.com or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/xiheglobal.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/hong-kong/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | +85223828233 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |