活蘭印度素食 Woodlands Indian Vegetarian Restaurant
woodlandshk.com is ready for agents.
Listed by OpenStreetMap · Overture Maps.
Ways to reach 活蘭印度素食 Woodlands Indian Vegetarian Restaurant directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-16. On the business's own site. Report a mistake
Hours, from OpenStreetMap · Overture Maps: Mon–Sun 18:00–22:30
盧押道 Luard Road 20 香港 Hong Kong · 21292188
WhatsApp: a link on the site
Places near 活蘭印度素食 Woodlands Indian Vegetarian Restaurant that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Dilliwale1.2 km · indian
- Leela1.4 km · indian
- Tequila Mex Mexican & Indian Restaurant1.5 km · mexican
- New Punjab Club1.7 km · indian
- Hello India2 km · indian
The website's grade
An AI assistant can open 活蘭印度素食 Woodlands Indian Vegetarian Restaurant's website. It can read what 活蘭印度素食 Woodlands Indian Vegetarian Restaurant offers. It finds a way to book or order directly on the site.
72 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level, Basic Web Presence
things to fix
Action test, 2026-10-18: partial, there's a path, but an agent would have trouble with it. There is a button or a form, but no complete booking or ordering flow an agent can finish on this page.
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 12 everyday questions about Hong Kong and named 87 places. 活蘭印度素食 Woodlands Indian Vegetarian Restaurant wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How 活蘭印度素食 Woodlands Indian Vegetarian Restaurant compares
32 of 1,491 in Hong Kong
Top 2% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: 婆婆珈琲屋 A, La Petite Maison Hong Kong A. Just below: Pizzeria Italia A, Pokéworld A.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 87% | yes |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 75% | yes |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 92% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 25% | yes |
| Have an llms.txt | 43% | yes |
The top 10% are the 153 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| 喜瑪拉雅餐館 Himalaya Restaurant indian, nepali | 282 m | F | no |
| Dilliwale indian | 1.2 km | C | yes |
| Leela indian | 1.4 km | B | yes |
| Tequila Mex Mexican & Indian Restaurant mexican, indian | 1.5 km | B | yes |
| New Punjab Club indian | 1.7 km | C | yes |
| The Indian Chamber Of Commerce 香港印度商會 indian | 1.8 km | D | no |
| Moti Palace Indian Restaurant indian | 2.0 km | B | no |
| Central Indian Restaurant indian | 2.0 km | C | no |
| Hello India indian | 2.0 km | C | yes |
| Hotal Colombo indian | 2.1 km | C | yes |
Businesses like 活蘭印度素食 Woodlands Indian Vegetarian Restaurant in Hong Kong
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Hong Kong | 1,491 | 45% | 17% | 90% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Hong Kong
Eatology A 100% · Porterhouse A 100% · The Den A 100% · Village Indian and Malaysian Restaurant A 100% · 鏞記酒家 Yung Kee Restaurant A 100%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
Nothing to fix
Already right
- robots.txt lets AI crawlers in No rule blocks the main AI user agents.
- AI crawlers get the page GPTBot, ClaudeBot and PerplexityBot all got a normal response.
- Structured data found (Restaurant) address, phone, opening hours
- Menu or price list is an HTML page Agents can read the items and prices.
- Booking on your own site Agents can book without going through a marketplace.
- Ordering on your own site Agents can order without going through a marketplace.
Builder: unknown · Front: cloudflare · contact page /about: nothing new; menu page /buffet: nothing new; booking page /book: nothing new
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Rescan now · Markdown · Dispute a check
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for 活蘭印度素食 Woodlands Indian Vegetarian Restaurant
The links an assistant is sent when it books, orders or reads the menu for this business, where each leads, and when a browser last checked it. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/woodlandshk.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/hong-kong/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | woodlandshk.com/book own site | could not verify: partial (2026-10-18) |
| Order | woodlandshk.com/wanchai/menu own site | found by the scan of 2026-10-16, not yet tested |
| Menu | woodlandshk.com/buffet html_page | from the scan |
| Hours | 11:30-15:00; 18:00-22:30 (closed now) | from OpenStreetMap |
| Phone | 21292188 |
Stable links that count: /go/woodlandshk.com/book, /go/woodlandshk.com/order, /go/woodlandshk.com/menu answer 302 to the links above; the count is the line "followed N direct links" on this page.
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Can an agent transact?
Measured, not scored: the Agent-Direct Score stays at specification v1.0. This says which rails an agent could transact through today, and what the booking or ordering vendor's terms allow.
| UCP profile /.well-known/ucp, Google and Shopify's Universal Commerce Protocol | no |
| ACP discovery document /.well-known/acp.json, OpenAI and Stripe's Agentic Commerce Protocol | no |
| MCP server card /.well-known/mcp/server-card.json | no |
| Ordering vendor that takes agent orders Square, Toast, or a vendor whose terms allow agents | no |
Level 1 of 5, Basic Web Presence
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| Link headers on the homepage | no how |
| sitemap.xml | yes |
| AI bot rules in robots.txt | yes |
| Content Signals in robots.txt | no how |
| Markdown on Accept: text/markdown | no how |
| llms.txt | yes |
| API catalog (RFC 9727) | no how |
| MCP server card | no how |
| A2A agent card | no how |
| Agent Skills index | no how |
| OAuth or OIDC discovery | no how |
| OAuth protected resource metadata | no how |
| auth.md | no how |
| Web Bot Auth key directory | no how |
| ARD capability manifest | no how |
| DNS-AID records | no how |
| WebMCP tools on the page | no how |
| JSON-LD for the business | yes |