Ciao Amore Italian Ristorante
tiffanyesale.com couldn't be reached by the scanner (http 403). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Ciao Amore Italian Ristorante directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-23. Report a mistake
1134 W 18th St, 60608, Chicago · (312) 432-9090
Places near Ciao Amore Italian Ristorante that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Peanut Park Trattoria1.4 km · italian
- Conte Di Savolia1.4 km · italian
- Pompei1.5 km · italian
- Ricobene's2.2 km · sandwich
- Cafe Bionda2.3 km · italian
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Ciao Amore Italian Ristorante's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 12 everyday questions about Chicago and named 55 places. Ciao Amore Italian Ristorante wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Ciao Amore Italian Ristorante compares
3,226 of 3,638 in Chicago
Top 89% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Church's Chicken F, Chyros F. Just below: Ciao Napoli Pizzeria F, Ciccio Mio F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 100% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 93% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 94% | no |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 58% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 29% | no |
The top 10% are the 364 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosal's italian | 1.3 km | C | no |
| Peanut Park Trattoria italian | 1.4 km | B | yes |
| Conte Di Savolia italian | 1.4 km | C | yes |
| Pompei italian | 1.5 km | A | yes |
| Chicago's Historic Little Italy italian | 1.5 km | D | no |
| Gio's Cafe and Deli italian | 1.9 km | D | no |
| Ricobene's sandwich, pizza, italian | 2.2 km | B | yes |
| Cafe Bionda italian | 2.3 km | D | yes |
| TRIA italian | 2.4 km | F | no |
| Bacchanalia italian | 2.6 km | A | yes |
Businesses like Ciao Amore Italian Ristorante in Chicago
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Chicago | 3,638 | 52% | 35% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Chicago
Ali's Nihari & BBQ A 100% · Amarit A 100% · Andie's A 100% · Angelo's Stuffed Pizza A 100% · Aztlán Mexican Grill A 100%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The server refuses the request outright. That usually means a firewall rule aimed at bots. A real browser tried too and got challenge:cf-chl.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Chicago. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown · A plain fetch got http_403; a real browser got challenge:cf-chl too.
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Ciao Amore Italian Ristorante
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-23 found no booking or ordering link on tiffanyesale.com or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/tiffanyesale.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/chicago/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | (312) 432-9090 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |