Boston Pain Center
thebostonpaincenter.com couldn't be reached by the scanner (origin timeout). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Boston Pain Center directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-23. Report a mistake
923 Hyde Park Ave, 02136-3371, Hyde Park · +16173612166
Places near Boston Pain Center that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Perfect Dental - Hyde Park1.1 km
- Ace Dental Boston1.3 km
- Hyde Park Health Associates1.6 km
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Boston Pain Center's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
How Boston Pain Center compares
437 of 468 in Boston dentists, clinics and vets
Top 93% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Boston Direct Health Primary Care in Boston, MA F, Boston Doula Services F. Just below: Brian Kwon MD F, Brighton Marine Health Center F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 96% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 2% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 100% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 28% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 38% | no |
The top 10% are the 47 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places in the index
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Dental | 919 m | D | no |
| Perfect Dental - Hyde Park | 1.1 km | B | yes |
| Ace Dental Boston | 1.3 km | C | yes |
| Lowney Medical Associates | 1.3 km | F | no |
| Armin Dental Associates | 1.3 km | D | no |
| Family Foot Care Dr. Dorothy McCarthy Curran Bostonfootdoc | 1.3 km | F | no |
| ARCH Orthodontics - Hyde Park | 1.4 km | C | no |
| Standhard Physical Therapy | 1.4 km | F | no |
| Gregory Talalayevsky, MD PC | 1.4 km | F | no |
| Hyde Park Health Associates | 1.6 km | B | yes |
Businesses like Boston Pain Center in Boston dentists, clinics and vets
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Boston dentists, clinics and vets | 468 | 50% | 22% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Boston dentists, clinics and vets
Brush & Floss Boston Dental A 93.8% · Copley Dental Associates A 87.5% · Back Bay Veterinary Clinic B 84.6% · Boston Center For Pregnancy Choices B 84.6% · Boston Center for Oral Health B 84.6%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The server didn't answer requests from Cloudflare's network. A hosting firewall may be blocking them. A real browser tried too and got inspect: Execution context was destroyed.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Boston dentists, clinics and vets. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown · A plain fetch got origin_timeout; a real browser got inspect: Execution context was destroyed too.
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Boston Pain Center
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-23 found no booking or ordering link on thebostonpaincenter.com or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/thebostonpaincenter.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/boston-clinics/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | +16173612166 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |