Sushi Ichi
sushiichi.com.mx couldn't be reached by the scanner (not html). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Sushi Ichi directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-22. Report a mistake
Av. Chicoasen 12-A, 14240, Tlalpan · +525556314816
Places near Sushi Ichi that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Restaurante El Rinon de Periban1.1 km · mexican
- Potzollcalli Picacho1.5 km · mexican
- The Grill Table2.4 km · barbecue
- Taquerías Las Palomas2.4 km · mexican
- Cabanna2.7 km · theme
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Sushi Ichi's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 12 everyday questions about Mexico City and named 92 places. Sushi Ichi wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Sushi Ichi compares
1,885 of 1,909 in Mexico City
Top 99% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Sonora Grill Prime Santa Fe F, Subway F. Just below: Ta'ab F, Taco Inn F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 94% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 81% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 93% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 27% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 39% | no |
The top 10% are the 193 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places in the index
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rancho Viejo mexican | 628 m | D | no |
| Restaurante El Rinon de Periban mexican | 1.1 km | B | yes |
| Potzollcalli Picacho mexican | 1.5 km | A | yes |
| Tortas Don Beto mexican | 2.0 km | F | no |
| The Grill Table barbecue | 2.4 km | B | yes |
| El Puerco Con Alas bar_and_grill | 2.4 km | F | no |
| Taquerías Las Palomas mexican | 2.4 km | A | yes |
| Taco Chato taco | 2.6 km | C | no |
| Cabanna theme | 2.7 km | C | yes |
| Yoomaö Pedregal | Comida China chinese | 2.7 km | C | no |
Businesses like Sushi Ichi in Mexico City
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Mexico City | 1,909 | 45% | 18% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Mexico City
Dante Brasa y Fuego A 100% · El Texcal A 100% · La Rural A 100% · La Tribuna Grill A 100% · Layers Sandwichería A 100%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The fetch failed with not_html.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Mexico City. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Sushi Ichi
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-22 found no booking or ordering link on sushiichi.com.mx or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/sushiichi.com.mx, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/mexico-city/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | +525556314816 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |