Sunnyside Burger Bar
sunnysideburgerbar.com couldn't be reached by the scanner (origin timeout). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Sunnyside Burger Bar directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-23. Report a mistake
3759 Lipan St, 80211-2653, Denver · +17202552485
Places near Sunnyside Burger Bar that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Islands1.4 km · burger
- Helton Burger Shack1.7 km · burger
- Hopdoddy Burger Bar1.7 km · burger
- Kuma's Corner1.9 km · burger
- Shake Shack2 km · burger
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Sunnyside Burger Bar's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 12 everyday questions about Denver and named 54 places. Sunnyside Burger Bar wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Sunnyside Burger Bar compares
1,406 of 1,435 in Denver
Top 98% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: South Garden F, Spicy Thai II Asian Grill & Sushi F. Just below: Sunrise Cafe F, Super Suppers F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 100% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 98% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 91% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 64% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 33% | no |
The top 10% are the 145 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islands burger | 1.4 km | A | yes |
| Helton Burger Shack burger | 1.7 km | C | yes |
| Hopdoddy Burger Bar burger | 1.7 km | C | yes |
| Kuma's Corner burger | 1.9 km | A | yes |
| Shake Shack burger | 2.0 km | F | yes |
| Crave Real Burgers burger | 2.2 km | B | no |
| NADC Burger burger | 2.3 km | A | yes |
| Degree Brewpub american, burger, sandwich, regional, local | 2.4 km | B | no |
| Snarfburger burger | 2.6 km | B | yes |
| Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews burger | 2.8 km | B | yes |
Businesses like Sunnyside Burger Bar in Denver
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Denver | 1,435 | 56% | 39% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Denver
5280 Burger Bar and Creamery A 100% · Ace Eat Serve A 100% · Bacon Social House A 100% · Barstool Bites A 100% · Beau Jo's Denver A 100%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The server didn't answer requests from Cloudflare's network. A hosting firewall may be blocking them. A real browser tried too and got net::ERR_BLOCKED_BY_CLIENT at http://www.sunnysideburgerbar.com/.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Denver. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown · A plain fetch got origin_timeout; a real browser got net::ERR_BLOCKED_BY_CLIENT at http://www.sunnysideburgerbar.com/ too.
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Sunnyside Burger Bar
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-23 found no booking or ordering link on sunnysideburgerbar.com or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/sunnysideburgerbar.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/denver/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | +17202552485 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |