Rockwell's Neighborhood Grill
rockwellsgrill.com couldn't be reached by the scanner (origin error). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Rockwell's Neighborhood Grill directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-23. Report a mistake
4632 N Rockwell St, 60625, Chicago · +17735091871
Places near Rockwell's Neighborhood Grill that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Willow Cafe and Bistro550 m · american
- Wolcott Tap1.6 km · american
- Alley Dogs1.9 km · american
- Chez Adele2.4 km · american
- CheSa's Bistro & Bar Chicago2.5 km · american
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Rockwell's Neighborhood Grill's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
Since the scan of 2026-10-23: fixed The server turned AI crawlers away at the door; No working HTTPS; Almost no text without JavaScript; No structured data for the business; No menu or price list; No booking or ordering path at all. new The address was dead.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 12 everyday questions about Chicago and named 57 places. Rockwell's Neighborhood Grill wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Rockwell's Neighborhood Grill compares
3,080 of 3,640 in Chicago
Top 85% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Primo Pizza F, Red Light Chicken F. Just below: Rosas Tamales Restaurants #1 F, Shree Shiv Shakti Inc F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 100% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 94% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 94% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 58% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 29% | yes |
The top 10% are the 370 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willow Cafe and Bistro american, coffee_shop, dessert | 552 m | A | yes |
| The Warbler american, new_american | 725 m | B | no |
| Falcon's Handcrafted Sandwiches american | 1.3 km | B | no |
| Wolcott Tap american | 1.6 km | B | yes |
| Brisku's Bistro american | 1.6 km | F | no |
| Alley Dogs american | 1.9 km | A | yes |
| Revolver american | 2.2 km | F | no |
| Dappers East american | 2.2 km | D | no |
| Chez Adele american | 2.4 km | A | yes |
| CheSa's Bistro & Bar Chicago american | 2.5 km | A | yes |
Businesses like Rockwell's Neighborhood Grill in Chicago
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Chicago | 3,640 | 52% | 35% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Chicago
Ali's Nihari & BBQ A 100% · Amarit A 100% · Andie's A 100% · Angelo's Stuffed Pizza A 100% · Aztlán Mexican Grill A 100%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The address is dead
The fetch failed with origin_error. Nothing answers at this address, so the business counts as having no working site and is left out of the ranking. Fix the domain or the hosting, then rescan. It's free.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Chicago. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown · Reachable on 2026-10-23; this failure was confirmed on a second attempt.
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Rockwell's Neighborhood Grill
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-23 found no booking or ordering link on rockwellsgrill.com or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/rockwellsgrill.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/chicago/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | +17735091871 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |