RHBQ
redhotandblue.com couldn't be reached by the scanner (http 404). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach RHBQ directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-23. On the business's own site. Report a mistake
9810 N Central Expy # 600, 75231, Dallas · (214) 368-7427
Places near RHBQ that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Civil Pour170 m · coffee shop
- Merit Coffee190 m · coffee shop
- Bowl and Barrel1.3 km
- La Casita Bakeshop1.8 km · coffee shop
- Buzz and Bustle2.5 km
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open RHBQ's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 12 everyday questions about Dallas cafes and bars and named 66 places. RHBQ wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How RHBQ compares
Not ranked yet in Dallas cafes and bars
The ranking updates every hour. This site joins it at the next update.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 100% | yes |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 75% | yes |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 83% | no |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 33% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 33% | no |
The top 10% are the 12 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Compared with its peers
| Average score | A or B | This site | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sites built with WordPress 145,483 sites | 57% | 28% | 0% |
Nearest places in the index
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Civil Pour coffee_shop | 171 m | C | yes |
| Merit Coffee coffee_shop | 191 m | A | yes |
| Bowl and Barrel | 1.3 km | C | yes |
| La Casita Bakeshop coffee_shop | 1.8 km | B | yes |
| Craft Boba Tea bubble_tea | 2.4 km | F | no |
| Buzz and Bustle | 2.5 km | B | yes |
| Lake Highlands Cafe breakfast, burger, sandwich | 2.9 km | B | yes |
| Yely bubble_tea, dessert, asian, coffee_shop | 3.1 km | C | yes |
| Chatime bubble_tea | 3.2 km | D | no |
| 55 Seventy Wine Club | 3.8 km | C | yes |
Businesses like RHBQ in Dallas cafes and bars
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Dallas cafes and bars | 116 | 55% | 23% | 0% |
| Sites built with WordPress in Dallas cafes and bars | 38 | 61% | 29% | 0% |
The best of the sites built with WordPress in Dallas cafes and bars
On Rotation A 96.3% · Beans & Brews Coffee House A 92.5% · Flying Saucer Cypress Waters A 90% · Café OLIVIA A 89.6% · XTC Cabaret Strip Club A 86.2%
This site appears in 3 cities (3 places on redhotandblue.com). All the cities it's in →
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The address is dead
The address returns Not Found. Nothing answers at this address, so the business counts as having no working site and is left out of the ranking. Fix the domain or the hosting, then rescan. It's free.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Dallas cafes and bars. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: wordpress · Reachable on 2026-10-23; this failure was confirmed on a second attempt.
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for RHBQ
The links an assistant is sent when it books, orders or reads the menu for this business, where each leads, and when a browser last checked it. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/redhotandblue.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/dallas-cafes-bars/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | redhotandblue.com/delivery own site | found by the scan of 2026-10-23, not yet tested |
| Menu | redhotandblue.com/menu html_page | from the scan |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | (214) 368-7427 |
Stable links that count: /go/redhotandblue.com/order, /go/redhotandblue.com/menu answer 302 to the links above; the count is the line "followed N direct links" on this page.
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | yes |