PDX Smile Design
pdxsmiledesign.com is partly visible to agents.
Listed by OpenStreetMap.
Ways to reach PDX Smile Design directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-24. Report a mistake
Southeast Powell Boulevard 11050 97266 Portland · 5037880405
Places near PDX Smile Design that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Town & Country Animal Hospital1.5 km
- Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics2.2 km
- Accident & Wellness2.3 km
- WesternU Health2.3 km
- Willamette Dental Group2.4 km
The website's grade
An AI assistant can open PDX Smile Design's website. It can't find a menu or price list, so it answers from other sites. It finds a phone number, but no link to book or order online.
36 of 65 points available
agent-readiness level, Basic Web Presence
things to fix
Provisional, with the action test and the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
How PDX Smile Design compares
149 of 297 in Portland dentists, clinics and vets
Top 50% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Neighborhood Chiropractic C, Optima Dental C. Just below: Pearl Animal Hospital C, Pool Chiropractic C.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 97% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 13% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 93% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 53% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 23% | no |
The top 10% are the 30 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Compared with its peers
| Average score | A or B | This site | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sites built with WordPress 224,455 sites | 55% | 24% | 55.4% |
Nearest places in the index
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town & Country Animal Hospital | 1.5 km | B | yes |
| Horacek Dental | 1.8 km | D | no |
| South Tabor Family Physicians Clinic | 2.1 km | C | no |
| Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics | 2.2 km | C | yes |
| Accident & Wellness | 2.3 km | B | yes |
| WesternU Health | 2.3 km | B | yes |
| Asian Health & Service Center | 2.4 km | D | no |
| Willamette Dental Group | 2.4 km | B | yes |
| Atlas Dental | 2.4 km | D | yes |
| Mt. Scott Animal Clinic | 2.6 km | B | yes |
Businesses like PDX Smile Design in Portland dentists, clinics and vets
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Portland dentists, clinics and vets | 297 | 50% | 22% | 55.4% |
| Sites built with WordPress in Portland dentists, clinics and vets | 132 | 59% | 34% | 55.4% |
The best of the sites built with WordPress in Portland dentists, clinics and vets
Timber Dental East Burnside A 93.8% · Portland DBT Institute A 87.7% · Bridgetown Dental B 84.6% · Burlingame Veterinary Clinic B 84.6% · Gifford Family Dentistry B 84.6%
After the top fixes
With the three fixes above (No online booking link on the website; No list of services and prices found; Structured data is incomplete), the score would be about 95.4%, which would be first of 297 in Portland dentists, clinics and vets.
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- No online booking link on the website +13 points
There's only a phone number or WhatsApp, and agents can't use those yet. If you take bookings or orders through a platform, link to it from the site so agents can find it. Add an online appointment page. How to fix it
- No list of services and prices found +7 points
Agents answer 'what do they treat and what does it cost?' from directories instead. Add a page that lists services and prices as text, and link to it from the homepage. How to fix it
- Structured data is incomplete +6 points
Missing: address, telephone, opening hours. How to fix it
- No llms.txt no points, but worth doing
Optional for now and cheap to add. It's a short text file that describes the business for language models. How to fix it
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Portland dentists, clinics and vets. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Already right
- robots.txt lets AI crawlers in No rule blocks the main AI user agents.
- AI crawlers get the page GPTBot, ClaudeBot and PerplexityBot all got a normal response.
- Structured data found (Organization) no address, phone or hours in it
Builder: wordpress
What to paste
Filled in from the business's own record and this scan. Check every line before it goes live. The guides show where it goes on wordpress.
Where to paste it on WordPress: a plugin that adds code to every page's header, such as WPCode (Insert Headers and Footers), in its Header box. the official help page.
Show the code to paste
Structured data (JSON-LD)
Paste it as one block in the page's head, or in the builder's custom code box. Change anything that's wrong. Guide.
<script type="application/ld+json">
{
"@context": "https://schema.org",
"@type": "Dentist",
"name": "PDX Smile Design",
"url": "https://pdxsmiledesign.com",
"telephone": "5037880405",
"address": {
"@type": "PostalAddress",
"streetAddress": "Southeast Powell Boulevard 11050",
"postalCode": "97266",
"addressLocality": "Portland"
},
"geo": {
"@type": "GeoCoordinates",
"latitude": 45.4958213,
"longitude": -122.5495431
}
}
</script>
llms.txt
Save as /llms.txt at the root of the site. Guide.
# PDX Smile Design > dentist in Southeast Powell Boulevard 11050 97266 Portland, Portland dentists, clinics and vets. Phone 5037880405. ## About - Website: https://pdxsmiledesign.com - This file follows llms.txt (https://llmstxt.org): a short plain-text description for language models.
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for PDX Smile Design
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-24 found no booking or ordering link on pdxsmiledesign.com or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/pdxsmiledesign.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/portland-clinics/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | 5037880405 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Can an agent transact?
Measured, not scored: the Agent-Direct Score stays at specification v1.0. This says which rails an agent could transact through today, and what the booking or ordering vendor's terms allow.
| UCP profile /.well-known/ucp, Google and Shopify's Universal Commerce Protocol | no |
| ACP discovery document /.well-known/acp.json, OpenAI and Stripe's Agentic Commerce Protocol | no |
| MCP server card /.well-known/mcp/server-card.json | no |
| Ordering vendor that takes agent orders Square, Toast, or a vendor whose terms allow agents | no |
Level 1 of 5, Basic Web Presence
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| Link headers on the homepage | no how |
| sitemap.xml | yes |
| AI bot rules in robots.txt | yes |
| Content Signals in robots.txt | no how |
| Markdown on Accept: text/markdown | no how |
| llms.txt | no how |
| API catalog (RFC 9727) | no how |
| MCP server card | no how |
| A2A agent card | no how |
| Agent Skills index | no how |
| OAuth or OIDC discovery | no how |
| OAuth protected resource metadata | no how |
| auth.md | no how |
| Web Bot Auth key directory | no how |
| ARD capability manifest | no how |
| DNS-AID records | yes |
| WebMCP tools on the page | no how |
| JSON-LD for the business | yes |