Niya’s Kitchen Pure Veg. Restaurant
niyaskitchen.co.uk is ready for agents.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Niya’s Kitchen Pure Veg. Restaurant directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-21. Through tableo acting for the business. Report a mistake
11 Highfield Rd, B28 0EL, Birmingham · +441212027370
Places near Niya’s Kitchen Pure Veg. Restaurant that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Karahi King1.1 km · indian
- The Covered Wagon Birmingham2.2 km · indian
- Tariq Balti House2.4 km · indian
- Pop Up Dosa3.3 km · indian
- Loyds Spice3.5 km · indian
The website's grade
An AI assistant can open Niya’s Kitchen Pure Veg. Restaurant's website. What Niya’s Kitchen Pure Veg. Restaurant offers is in a PDF or an image, and assistants read those badly. It finds a way to book or order directly, through Tableo.
57 of 65 points available
agent-readiness level, Basic Web Presence
things to fix
Provisional, with the action test and the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 12 everyday questions about Birmingham and named 59 places. Niya’s Kitchen Pure Veg. Restaurant wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Niya’s Kitchen Pure Veg. Restaurant compares
88 of 1,053 in Birmingham
Top 8% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Byzantium A, Indian Cafe Racer A. Just below: The Cuban Embassy (The Bulls Head) A, Wing Kingz A.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 99% | yes |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 85% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 93% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 56% | yes |
| Have an llms.txt | 40% | no |
The top 10% are the 108 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Compared with its peers
| Average score | A or B | This site | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sites using Tableo 32 sites | 68% | 50% | 87.7% |
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Maggies indian | 673 m | F | no |
| Alleppey Boat indian | 862 m | F | no |
| Karahi King indian | 1.1 km | C | yes |
| Summer House Bar and Grill indian | 1.5 km | D | no |
| Loyds Star Indian Takeaway indian | 2.2 km | F | no |
| The Covered Wagon Birmingham indian | 2.2 km | A | yes |
| Tariq Balti House indian | 2.4 km | B | yes |
| Pop Up Dosa indian | 3.3 km | C | yes |
| Loyds Spice indian | 3.5 km | B | yes |
| Milan Sweet Centre curry, indian | 3.5 km | A | yes |
Businesses like Niya’s Kitchen Pure Veg. Restaurant in Birmingham
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Birmingham | 1,053 | 53% | 34% | 87.7% |
| Sites using Tableo in Birmingham | 1 | 88% | 100% | 87.7% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Birmingham
Balti Hut A 100% · Bank A 100% · Decorumbirmingham A 100% · Hallal food in Birmingham tiffin walay A 100% · Kings Indian Dining A 100%
After the top fixes
With the fix above (Menu or price list is a PDF), the score would be about 92.3%. That would be 39th of 1,053 in Birmingham, up from 88th.
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- Menu or price list is a PDF +3 points
Most agents skip PDFs or read them badly. Publish it as an HTML page and keep the PDF as a download. How to fix it
- No llms.txt no points, but worth doing
Optional for now and cheap to add. It's a short text file that describes the business for language models. How to fix it
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Birmingham. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Already right
- robots.txt lets AI crawlers in No rule blocks the main AI user agents.
- AI crawlers get the page GPTBot, ClaudeBot and PerplexityBot all got a normal response.
- Structured data found (Restaurant) address, phone, opening hours
- Booking through tableo on your own domain There's no marketplace commission, and the customer stays yours.
Builder: unknown · Front: cloudflare
What to paste
Filled in from the business's own record and this scan. Check every line before it goes live. The guides show where it goes on your builder.
Show the code to paste
llms.txt
Save as /llms.txt at the root of the site. Guide.
# Niya’s Kitchen Pure Veg. Restaurant > restaurant (indian) in 11 Highfield Rd, B28 0EL, Birmingham, Birmingham. Phone +441212027370. ## Book or order directly - Book: https://app.tableo.com/widget/niyas-kitchen-pure-veg-restaurant-united-kingdom (through tableo acting for the business) - Menu: https://www.niyaskitchen.co.uk/menus/niyas-food-menu.pdf ## About - Website: https://niyaskitchen.co.uk/ - This file follows llms.txt (https://llmstxt.org): a short plain-text description for language models.
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Rescan now · Markdown · Dispute a check
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Niya’s Kitchen Pure Veg. Restaurant
The links an assistant is sent when it books, orders or reads the menu for this business, where each leads, and when a browser last checked it. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/niyaskitchen.co.uk, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/birmingham/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | app.tableo.com/widget/niyas-kitchen-pure-veg-restaurant-unit vendor on own site: Tableo | found by the scan of 2026-10-21, not yet tested |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | www.niyaskitchen.co.uk/menus/niyas-food-menu.pdf pdf | from the scan |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | +441212027370 |
Stable links that count: /go/niyaskitchen.co.uk/book, /go/niyaskitchen.co.uk/menu answer 302 to the links above; the count is the line "followed N direct links" on this page.
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Can an agent transact?
Measured, not scored: the Agent-Direct Score stays at specification v1.0. This says which rails an agent could transact through today, and what the booking or ordering vendor's terms allow.
| UCP profile /.well-known/ucp, Google and Shopify's Universal Commerce Protocol | no |
| ACP discovery document /.well-known/acp.json, OpenAI and Stripe's Agentic Commerce Protocol | no |
| MCP server card /.well-known/mcp/server-card.json | no |
| Ordering vendor that takes agent orders Square, Toast, or a vendor whose terms allow agents | no |
| Vendor terms for agents Tableo, read | Not stated |
The terms do not address an agent acting for a person (several bar scraping or data extraction only), could not be read on the date given, or the vendor has not been researched yet. About Tableo · all vendors.
Level 1 of 5, Basic Web Presence
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| Link headers on the homepage | no how |
| sitemap.xml | yes |
| AI bot rules in robots.txt | yes |
| Content Signals in robots.txt | no how |
| Markdown on Accept: text/markdown | no how |
| llms.txt | no how |
| API catalog (RFC 9727) | no how |
| MCP server card | no how |
| A2A agent card | no how |
| Agent Skills index | no how |
| OAuth or OIDC discovery | no how |
| OAuth protected resource metadata | no how |
| auth.md | no how |
| Web Bot Auth key directory | no how |
| ARD capability manifest | no how |
| DNS-AID records | no how |
| WebMCP tools on the page | no how |
| JSON-LD for the business | yes |