Local Moto + Provisions
localmotoprovisions.com couldn't be reached by the scanner (http 502). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Local Moto + Provisions directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-23. Report a mistake
1605 N Beckley Avenue Suite 100, 75203, Dallas · (214) 758-0705
Places near Local Moto + Provisions that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Manhattan Project Beer Company980 m
- The Foundry1.2 km
- Jettison1.3 km
- ReView Lounge1.3 km
- Café Brazil1.7 km · breakfast
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Local Moto + Provisions's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 12 everyday questions about Dallas cafes and bars and named 65 places. Local Moto + Provisions wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Local Moto + Provisions compares
534 of 554 in Dallas cafes and bars
Top 96% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Island Club Sports Bar F, Kaffeine Shop F. Just below: Los Balones Sports Bar and Restaurant F, M Street Bar F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 98% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 95% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 95% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 59% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 52% | no |
The top 10% are the 56 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places in the index
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manhattan Project Beer Company | 978 m | C | yes |
| The Foundry | 1.2 km | C | yes |
| Dallas Eagle | 1.3 km | B | no |
| Jettison | 1.3 km | B | yes |
| ReView Lounge | 1.3 km | C | yes |
| BREWED LTD | 1.6 km | F | no |
| Café Brazil breakfast, brunch, pancake, american, diner, coffee_shop, crepe | 1.7 km | B | yes |
| Neighborhood Cellar | 1.7 km | C | no |
| Soirée Coffee Bar | 1.7 km | A | yes |
| Nice Coffee Cocktail Bar | 1.7 km | B | no |
Businesses like Local Moto + Provisions in Dallas cafes and bars
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Dallas cafes and bars | 554 | 53% | 29% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Dallas cafes and bars
Aldeez Sports Bar And Grill A 100% · Ck Billiards A 100% · Cock and Bull Neighborhood Pub A 100% · Fox & Hound Dallas A 100% · Lounge Here A 100%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The fetch failed with http_502.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Dallas cafes and bars. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Local Moto + Provisions
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-23 found no booking or ordering link on localmotoprovisions.com or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/localmotoprovisions.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/dallas-cafes-bars/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | (214) 758-0705 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |