Liv's Takeaway and Caterers
livstakeaway.co.uk is ready for agents.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Liv's Takeaway and Caterers directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-21. On the business's own site. Report a mistake
46 Mirfield Rd, M9 6NN, Manchester · +441614600777
Its menu mentions: vegetarian dishes
Places near Liv's Takeaway and Caterers that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- La Minhaz2.7 km · indian
- Purple pakora Middleton3.1 km · indian
- Lime Tree3.2 km · indian
- Zayaans Indian Bistro3.2 km · indian
- Mumbai Spice3.3 km · indian
The website's grade
An AI assistant can open Liv's Takeaway and Caterers's website. It can read what Liv's Takeaway and Caterers offers. It finds a way to book or order directly on the site.
62 of 65 points available
agent-readiness level, Basic Web Presence
things to fix
Provisional, with the action test and the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 13 everyday questions about Manchester and named 90 places. Liv's Takeaway and Caterers wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Liv's Takeaway and Caterers compares
53 of 2,378 in Manchester
Top 2% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Friends A, Great Northern Market A. Just below: Midland Hotel Stockport A, Mount Street A.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 98% | yes |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 86% | yes |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 95% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 49% | yes |
| Have an llms.txt | 28% | yes |
The top 10% are the 243 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Compared with its peers
| Average score | A or B | This site | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sites built with Wix 24,646 sites | 53% | 30% | 95.4% |
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| T Spoon indian | 2.4 km | F | no |
| La Minhaz indian | 2.7 km | C | yes |
| The British Raj indian | 3.0 km | C | no |
| Purple pakora Middleton indian | 3.1 km | A | yes |
| Love Food Indian Restaurant indian | 3.1 km | F | no |
| Lime Tree indian, bangladesh | 3.2 km | B | yes |
| Zayaans Indian Bistro indian | 3.2 km | B | yes |
| Kurry Hut indian | 3.3 km | C | no |
| Mumbai Spice indian | 3.3 km | C | yes |
| Boarshaw Tandoori indian | 3.5 km | B | yes |
Businesses like Liv's Takeaway and Caterers in Manchester
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Manchester | 2,378 | 55% | 32% | 95.4% |
| Sites built with Wix in Manchester | 106 | 76% | 66% | 95.4% |
The best of the sites built with Wix in Manchester
Ban Di Bul A 96.3% · Antonio's Italian Kitchen & Pizzeria A 95.4% · Bianco Hollingworth A 95.4% · Dosa Kingss A 95.4% · Friends A 95.4%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
Nothing to fix
Already right
- robots.txt lets AI crawlers in No rule blocks the main AI user agents.
- AI crawlers get the page GPTBot, ClaudeBot and PerplexityBot all got a normal response.
- Structured data found (Restaurant) address, phone, opening hours
- Menu or price list is an HTML page Agents can read the items and prices.
- Ordering on your own site Agents can order without going through a marketplace.
Builder: wix · contact page /contact-us: nothing new; menu page /online-ordering: nothing new
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Liv's Takeaway and Caterers
The links an assistant is sent when it books, orders or reads the menu for this business, where each leads, and when a browser last checked it. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/livstakeaway.co.uk, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/manchester/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | www.livstakeaway.co.uk/online-ordering own site | found by the scan of 2026-10-21, not yet tested |
| Menu | www.livstakeaway.co.uk/online-ordering html_page | from the scan |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | +441614600777 |
Stable links that count: /go/livstakeaway.co.uk/order, /go/livstakeaway.co.uk/menu answer 302 to the links above; the count is the line "followed N direct links" on this page.
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Can an agent transact?
Measured, not scored: the Agent-Direct Score stays at specification v1.0. This says which rails an agent could transact through today, and what the booking or ordering vendor's terms allow.
| UCP profile /.well-known/ucp, Google and Shopify's Universal Commerce Protocol | yes |
| ACP discovery document /.well-known/acp.json, OpenAI and Stripe's Agentic Commerce Protocol | no |
| MCP server card /.well-known/mcp/server-card.json | no |
| Ordering vendor that takes agent orders Square, Toast, or a vendor whose terms allow agents | no |
Level 1 of 5, Basic Web Presence
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| Link headers on the homepage | no how |
| sitemap.xml | yes |
| AI bot rules in robots.txt | yes |
| Content Signals in robots.txt | no how |
| Markdown on Accept: text/markdown | no how |
| llms.txt | yes |
| API catalog (RFC 9727) | no how |
| MCP server card | no how |
| A2A agent card | no how |
| Agent Skills index | no how |
| OAuth or OIDC discovery | no how |
| OAuth protected resource metadata | no how |
| auth.md | no how |
| Web Bot Auth key directory | no how |
| ARD capability manifest | no how |
| DNS-AID records | no how |
| WebMCP tools on the page | no how |
| JSON-LD for the business | yes |