Indigo Restaurant & Take Away
indigoromiley.com couldn't be reached by the scanner (http 403). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Indigo Restaurant & Take Away directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-21. Report a mistake
6-7 The Precinct, SK6 4EA, Stockport · +441614308430
Places near Indigo Restaurant & Take Away that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Qurashi Indian Restaurant690 m · indian
- Shabaz Balti House1.3 km · indian
- Dhaaniya2.4 km · indian
- Spice Inn3.2 km · indian
- Zulaika Indian Restaurant4.3 km · indian
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Indigo Restaurant & Take Away's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 13 everyday questions about Manchester and named 89 places. Indigo Restaurant & Take Away wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Indigo Restaurant & Take Away compares
2,264 of 2,377 in Manchester
Top 95% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Impasto Pizza F, Indian Cottage F. Just below: Ipiros Greek Fast Food F, Istanbul Grill F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 99% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 85% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 94% | no |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 49% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 28% | no |
The top 10% are the 241 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bay Of Bengal indian | 64 m | C | no |
| Bukharaa Street Zaika indian | 386 m | C | no |
| Qurashi Indian Restaurant indian | 692 m | C | yes |
| Shabaz Balti House indian | 1.3 km | A | yes |
| Madras spice Bredbury indian | 1.6 km | F | no |
| Armaan Indian Cuisine indian | 2.3 km | F | no |
| Dhaaniya indian | 2.4 km | B | yes |
| Gulshan Indian Takeaway Marple indian | 2.7 km | F | no |
| Spice Inn indian | 3.2 km | B | yes |
| Zulaika Indian Restaurant indian | 4.3 km | A | yes |
Businesses like Indigo Restaurant & Take Away in Manchester
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Manchester | 2,377 | 55% | 33% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Manchester
Abaseen Oldham A 100% · Beech Inn A 100% · Bread & Butties - Sale A 100% · Double Tree A 100% · Emilio's A 100%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The server refuses the request outright. That usually means a firewall rule aimed at bots. A real browser tried too and got http_403.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Manchester. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown · A plain fetch got http_403; a real browser got http_403 too.
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Indigo Restaurant & Take Away
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-21 found no booking or ordering link on indigoromiley.com or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/indigoromiley.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/manchester/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | +441614308430 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |