Honeymoon Dreams
honeymoondreams.co.uk couldn't be reached by the scanner (TimeoutError: The operation was aborted due to timeout). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Honeymoon Dreams directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-21. Report a mistake
C I B A Building, B16 9NX, Birmingham · 0121 440 6268
Places near Honeymoon Dreams that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- FCM Travel Solutions780 m
- Roundhouse Birmingham1.5 km
- Sixt Car Hire1.7 km
- Brindley Cruises1.8 km
- The Pen Museum2.2 km
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Honeymoon Dreams's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
How Honeymoon Dreams compares
121 of 127 in Birmingham tours, attractions and museums
Top 95% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Cheekoti Infotech F, City Express F. Just below: Pure Destinations F, TUI F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 85% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 23% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 92% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 8% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 31% | no |
The top 10% are the 13 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places in the index
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| FCM Travel Solutions | 779 m | C | yes |
| Water Orton Travel | 1.5 km | F | no |
| Roundhouse Birmingham | 1.5 km | C | yes |
| Diamond Travel | 1.7 km | F | no |
| Sixt Car Hire | 1.7 km | B | yes |
| Brindley Cruises | 1.8 km | C | yes |
| National Sea Life Birmingham | 1.8 km | D | no |
| J. W. Evans Silver Factory | 2.2 km | C | no |
| The Pen Museum | 2.2 km | B | yes |
| Travel Club Elite | 2.3 km | D | no |
Businesses like Honeymoon Dreams in Birmingham tours, attractions and museums
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Birmingham tours, attractions and museums | 127 | 45% | 12% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Birmingham tours, attractions and museums
Sixt Car Hire B 84.6% · Thinktank Birmingham Science Museum B 82.5% · Adaptable Travel B 80% · Enterprise Rent-A-Car - Erdington B 80% · Find My Man And Van Ltd. B 80%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The server didn't answer requests from Cloudflare's network. A hosting firewall may be blocking them. A real browser tried too and got inspect: Execution context was destroyed.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Birmingham tours, attractions and museums. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown · A plain fetch got TimeoutError: The operation was aborted due to timeout; a real browser got inspect: Execution context was destroyed too.
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Honeymoon Dreams
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-21 found no booking or ordering link on honeymoondreams.co.uk or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/honeymoondreams.co.uk, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/birmingham-tours/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | 0121 440 6268 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |