Esenza by SHA
esenzabysha.com couldn't be reached by the scanner (TimeoutError: The operation was aborted due to timeout). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Esenza by SHA directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-20. Report a mistake
Aeropuerto Adolfo Suárez Madrid Barajas, 28042, Madrid · 918 26 83 91
Places near Esenza by SHA that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Retokeonline2.3 km
- Peluquería Anna&Danielle Dolce Style2.8 km
- Sin Mas Piojitos Barajas2.9 km
- Evanails and Beauty3.9 km
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Esenza by SHA's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
How Esenza by SHA compares
1,161 of 1,212 in Madrid hairdressers and beauty salons
Top 96% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Escarcha Salon For Men F, Escuela De Maquillaje Workshop Experience F. Just below: Espacio IL CORPO F, Estudio Estilo F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 100% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 32% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 89% | no |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 20% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 40% | no |
The top 10% are the 123 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places in the index
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retokeonline | 2.3 km | A | yes |
| Quiromasajistas Raúl y Raquel Velázquez | 2.4 km | C | no |
| Teresa Martín Hair & Makeup Salon | 2.5 km | D | no |
| Salon Estudio 21 | 2.6 km | D | no |
| Masajes Barajas | 2.6 km | C | no |
| Como te peino | 2.7 km | F | no |
| Peluquería Anna&Danielle Dolce Style | 2.8 km | D | yes |
| Sin Mas Piojitos Barajas | 2.9 km | A | yes |
| Evanails and Beauty | 3.9 km | C | yes |
Businesses like Esenza by SHA in Madrid hairdressers and beauty salons
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Madrid hairdressers and beauty salons | 1,212 | 48% | 17% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Madrid hairdressers and beauty salons
Boracay Masajes Madrid - Masajes Orientales en Madrid A 95.4% · Masajes Malai A 95.4% · Thai Ploy A 93.8% · Cosas de Dos - Madrid - Estilo y Belleza A 90.8% · Mimot Beauty A 90.8%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The server didn't answer requests from Cloudflare's network. A hosting firewall may be blocking them. A real browser tried too and got http_403.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Madrid hairdressers and beauty salons. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown · Front: unknown · A plain fetch got TimeoutError: The operation was aborted due to timeout; a real browser got http_403 too.
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Rescan now · Markdown · Dispute a check
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Esenza by SHA
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-20 found no booking or ordering link on esenzabysha.com or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/esenzabysha.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/madrid-salons/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | 918 26 83 91 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |