Convive Coffee
crazymocha.com couldn't be reached by the scanner (http 401). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by OpenStreetMap.
Places near Convive Coffee that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- COLOMBINO Coffee320 m · coffee shop
- Yinz Coffee1.1 km · coffee shop
- The Black Cat Market1.7 km · coffee shop
- sidecar2.3 km · coffee shop
- De Fer Coffee & Tea2.8 km · coffee shop
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Convive Coffee's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
How Convive Coffee compares
96 of 99 in Pittsburgh cafes and bars
Top 97% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: 412 Brewery F, Carson City Saloon F. Just below: Dr’tea F, Rumerz Sports Bar & Grill F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 100% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 90% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 100% | no |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 30% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 30% | no |
The top 10% are the 10 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Compared with its peers
| Average score | A or B | This site | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sites built with Squarespace 32,150 sites | 61% | 41% | 0% |
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| COLOMBINO Coffee coffee_shop, colombian, breakfast | 318 m | B | yes |
| Espresso A Mano coffee_shop | 480 m | F | no |
| Yinz Coffee coffee_shop | 1.1 km | C | yes |
| Caffè D'amore coffee_shop, sandwich | 1.7 km | F | no |
| The Black Cat Market coffee_shop | 1.7 km | C | yes |
| The Soft Spot pastry, coffee_shop, tea | 2.2 km | F | no |
| sidecar coffee_shop | 2.3 km | D | yes |
| De Fer Coffee & Tea coffee_shop | 2.8 km | A | yes |
| Starbucks coffee_shop | 3.1 km | F | no |
| The Coffee Tree Roasters coffee_shop | 3.1 km | C | no |
Businesses like Convive Coffee in Pittsburgh cafes and bars
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Pittsburgh cafes and bars | 99 | 56% | 27% | 0% |
| Sites built with Squarespace in Pittsburgh cafes and bars | 20 | 70% | 30% | 0% |
The best of the sites built with Squarespace in Pittsburgh cafes and bars
Kaibur Coffee A 92.3% · The Goldmark A 92.3% · De Fer Coffee & Tea A 89.2% · Lorelei B 84.6% · Scratch & Co B 84.6%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The fetch failed with http_401.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Pittsburgh cafes and bars. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: squarespace
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Convive Coffee
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-24 found no booking or ordering link on crazymocha.com or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/crazymocha.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/pittsburgh-cafes-bars/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | Mo-Fr 06:30-20:00; Sa-Su 08:00-20:00 (open now) | from OpenStreetMap |
| Phone | none on record |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |