Bruno's Pizza
brunospizza.es couldn't be reached by the scanner (origin timeout). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Bruno's Pizza directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-20. Report a mistake
Carrer de Salvador Espriu, 61, 08005, Barcelona · +34932219055
Places near Bruno's Pizza that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Acqua & Farina1.3 km · pizza
- Rosmarin1.5 km · pizza
- Spaccanapoli1.6 km · italian
- N.A.P.1.6 km · italian pizza
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Bruno's Pizza's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 13 everyday questions about Barcelona and named 97 places. Bruno's Pizza wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Bruno's Pizza compares
2,197 of 2,341 in Barcelona
Top 94% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Bocconi F, Braseria Patio Maragall F. Just below: Buenaventura F, Bun Sichi F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 99% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 90% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 96% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 56% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 32% | no |
The top 10% are the 239 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blu Bar italian, tapas, pizza | 1.0 km | F | no |
| Iaia Cristina pasta, pizza | 1.0 km | F | no |
| Acqua & Farina pizza | 1.3 km | C | yes |
| Pulcinella pasta e pizza italian, pizza | 1.4 km | D | no |
| Rosmarin pizza | 1.5 km | B | yes |
| La Pizza del Born pizza, argentinian | 1.5 km | F | no |
| Spaccanapoli italian, pizza | 1.6 km | A | yes |
| N.A.P. italian_pizza, pizza | 1.6 km | B | yes |
| Fel-la Pizza pizza | 1.6 km | F | no |
| La Pizza Pazza pizza | 1.9 km | F | no |
Businesses like Bruno's Pizza in Barcelona
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Barcelona | 2,341 | 55% | 33% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Barcelona
Aleia Restaurant A 100% · Alo Beirut A 100% · Arume A 100% · Barceloneta A 100% · Bodega Joan A 100%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The server didn't answer requests from Cloudflare's network. A hosting firewall may be blocking them. A real browser tried too and got inspect: Execution context was destroyed.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Barcelona. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown · Front: cloudflare · A plain fetch got origin_timeout; a real browser got inspect: Execution context was destroyed too.
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Rescan now · Markdown · Dispute a check
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Bruno's Pizza
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-20 found no booking or ordering link on brunospizza.es or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/brunospizza.es, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/barcelona/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | +34932219055 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |