Blue 32 Sports Grill
blue32sportsgrill.com couldn't be reached by the scanner (origin timeout). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Blue 32 Sports Grill directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-24. Report a mistake
7000 E Mayo Blvd, 85054, Phoenix · (480) 621-3080
Places near Blue 32 Sports Grill that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Tilted Kilt Pub & Eatery2.3 km
- Arena Sports Grill2.4 km
- Torch Cigar Bar3.5 km
- La Bocca Wine Bar & Urban Kitchen3.5 km
- The Mighty Axe3.6 km
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Blue 32 Sports Grill's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 12 everyday questions about Phoenix cafes and bars and named 53 places. Blue 32 Sports Grill wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Blue 32 Sports Grill compares
444 of 497 in Phoenix cafes and bars
Top 89% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Bicycle Nomad Cafe F, Bleachers Sports Grill F. Just below: Blue Martini Lounge F, Bonus Round F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 100% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 98% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 94% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 49% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 41% | no |
The top 10% are the 51 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places in the index
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blast & Brew | 359 m | C | no |
| Tilted Kilt Pub & Eatery | 2.3 km | C | yes |
| Us Boba Tea | 2.3 km | F | no |
| Arena Sports Grill | 2.4 km | A | yes |
| Lux Max Annex coffee_shop | 2.7 km | F | no |
| Torch Cigar Bar | 3.5 km | C | yes |
| La Bocca Wine Bar & Urban Kitchen | 3.5 km | C | yes |
| The Grove Artisan Cafe and Bakery coffee_shop | 3.6 km | D | no |
| The Mighty Axe | 3.6 km | F | yes |
| Cook & Craft (high St.) | 3.8 km | B | yes |
Businesses like Blue 32 Sports Grill in Phoenix cafes and bars
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Phoenix cafes and bars | 497 | 50% | 27% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Phoenix cafes and bars
Berry Berry Best Acai Bowls A 100% · Buzza Cafe A 100% · CAPS Sports Grill A 100% · Elly's Brunch & Cafe A 100% · Gold Rush Coffee & Cream A 100%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The server didn't answer requests from Cloudflare's network. A hosting firewall may be blocking them. A real browser tried too and got net::ERR_BLOCKED_BY_CLIENT at http://blue32sportsgrill.com.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Phoenix cafes and bars. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown · A plain fetch got origin_timeout; a real browser got net::ERR_BLOCKED_BY_CLIENT at http://blue32sportsgrill.com too.
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Blue 32 Sports Grill
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-24 found no booking or ordering link on blue32sportsgrill.com or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/blue32sportsgrill.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/phoenix-cafes-bars/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | (480) 621-3080 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |