Bel'Asia
belasia.ch is ready for agents.
Listed by OpenStreetMap · Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Bel'Asia directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-16. On the business's own site. Report a mistake
Hours, from OpenStreetMap · Overture Maps: Mon–Tue closed · Wed–Sun 11:30–22:00
Chemin de Boissinnet 77 1010 Lausanne · +41216518047
Diese Seite auf Deutsch · Cette page en français · Questa pagina in italiano
Read by AI agents 9 times this month (PerplexityBot 9). The crawlers behind the assistants read this page when they answer questions about the business.
Places near Bel'Asia that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Black Market Ramen1.8 km · japanese
- Thai Duo Sushi2.1 km · japanese
- Doki Doki2.4 km · japanese
- Tokyo2.5 km · japanese
- Oniwa2.7 km · japanese
The website's grade
An AI assistant can open Bel'Asia's website. It can read what Bel'Asia offers. It finds a way to book or order directly on the site.
80 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level, Basic Web Presence
thing to fix
Action test, 2026-10-19: completed, an agent can get as far as the step before confirming. A TheFork widget renders on the page and can be used without a login.
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What the site tells visitors Measured, not scored
These don't change the grade.
Visitors from abroad, and assistants answering in English, read the page as it is. In Lausanne, 18% of comparable sites declare one.
Every city compared →What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 12 everyday questions about Lausanne and named 72 places. Bel'Asia wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Bel'Asia compares
1 of 382 in Lausanne
Top 1% of the sites scanned in this index. Just below: Geez Restaurant A, Jacques Restaurant A.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 97% | yes |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 100% | yes |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 100% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 51% | yes |
| Have an llms.txt | 33% | no |
The top 10% are the 39 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Market Ramen japanese, ramen | 1.8 km | C | yes |
| Gege Izakaya japanese | 2.0 km | A | no |
| Thai Duo Sushi japanese, thai | 2.1 km | C | yes |
| Doki Doki japanese, ramen | 2.4 km | B | yes |
| Sushi Zen japanese, sushi | 2.5 km | D | no |
| Tokyo japanese | 2.5 km | F | yes |
| Taiyo 2003 japanese | 2.6 km | D | no |
| Sushi aux 5 épices japanese | 2.6 km | D | no |
| Oniwa japanese | 2.7 km | C | yes |
| Umamido japanese, ramen | 3.0 km | C | no |
Businesses like Bel'Asia in Lausanne
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Lausanne | 382 | 58% | 36% | 100% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Lausanne
Geez Restaurant A 100% · Jacques Restaurant A 100% · Le Nil Bleu A 96.3% · Restaurant Le Café du Tramway A 96.3% · Nas Chailly Take Away A 95.4%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- No llms.txt no points, but worth doing
Optional for now and cheap to add. It's a short text file that describes the business for language models. How to fix it
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Lausanne. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Already right
- robots.txt lets AI crawlers in No rule blocks the main AI user agents.
- AI crawlers get the page GPTBot, ClaudeBot and PerplexityBot all got a normal response.
- Structured data found (Restaurant) address, phone, opening hours
- Menu or price list is an HTML page Agents can read the items and prices.
- Booking on your own site Agents can book without going through a marketplace.
- Ordering on your own site Agents can order without going through a marketplace.
Builder: unknown · contact page /fr/contact: nothing new; menu page /fr/menu: 50 menu items in JSON-LD; booking page /fr/reservations: nothing new
What to paste
Filled in from the business's own record and this scan. Check every line before it goes live. The guides show where it goes on your builder.
Show the code to paste
llms.txt
Save as /llms.txt at the root of the site. Guide.
# Bel'Asia > restaurant (cambodian, japanese) in Chemin de Boissinnet 77 1010 Lausanne, Lausanne. Phone +41216518047. ## Book or order directly - Book: https://belasia.ch/fr/reservations (on the business's own site) - Order: https://belasia.ch/fr/commandes (on the business's own site) - Menu: https://belasia.ch/fr/menu ## Opening hours We-Su 11:30-22:00 ## About - Website: https://belasia.ch - This file follows llms.txt (https://llmstxt.org): a short plain-text description for language models.
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Bel'Asia
The links an assistant is sent when it books, orders or reads the menu for this business, where each leads, and when a browser last checked it. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/belasia.ch, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/lausanne/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | belasia.ch/fr/reservations own site | verified direct, 2026-10-19 |
| Order | belasia.ch/fr/commandes own site | found by the scan of 2026-10-16, not yet tested |
| Menu | belasia.ch/fr/menu html_page | from the scan |
| Hours | We-Su 11:30-22:00 (open now) | from OpenStreetMap |
| Phone | +41216518047 |
Agents and people followed 3 direct links to this business this month (3 by AI agents).
Stable links that count: /go/belasia.ch/book, /go/belasia.ch/order, /go/belasia.ch/menu answer 302 to the links above; the count is the line "followed N direct links" on this page.
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Can an agent transact?
Measured, not scored: the Agent-Direct Score stays at specification v1.0. This says which rails an agent could transact through today, and what the booking or ordering vendor's terms allow.
| UCP profile /.well-known/ucp, Google and Shopify's Universal Commerce Protocol | no |
| ACP discovery document /.well-known/acp.json, OpenAI and Stripe's Agentic Commerce Protocol | no |
| MCP server card /.well-known/mcp/server-card.json | no |
| Ordering vendor that takes agent orders Square, Toast, or a vendor whose terms allow agents | no |
Found one hop past the home page: menu page /fr/menu: 50 menu items in JSON-LD.
Level 1 of 5, Basic Web Presence
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| Link headers on the homepage | no how |
| sitemap.xml | yes |
| AI bot rules in robots.txt | yes |
| Content Signals in robots.txt | no how |
| Markdown on Accept: text/markdown | no how |
| llms.txt | no how |
| API catalog (RFC 9727) | no how |
| MCP server card | no how |
| A2A agent card | no how |
| Agent Skills index | no how |
| OAuth or OIDC discovery | no how |
| OAuth protected resource metadata | no how |
| auth.md | no how |
| Web Bot Auth key directory | no how |
| ARD capability manifest | no how |
| DNS-AID records | no how |
| WebMCP tools on the page | no how |
| JSON-LD for the business | yes |