Azcona Bar-Restaurante
azconabar.com couldn't be reached by the scanner (http 503). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by OpenStreetMap · Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Azcona Bar-Restaurante directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-20. Report a mistake
Hours, from OpenStreetMap · Overture Maps: Mon–Tue closed · Wed–Sun 12:30–16:00, 20:30–23:30
Calle Gaspar Calderas 11 41014 Sevilla · +34 954 69 27 63
Places near Azcona Bar-Restaurante that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Tierra & Mar310 m · steak house
- Fuera de Carta2.2 km · spanish
- Restaurante Meza Diego2.3 km · spanish
- La Cueva de 19002.5 km · spanish
- Doña Clara3.6 km · fish
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Azcona Bar-Restaurante's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 22 everyday questions about Seville and named 99 places. Azcona Bar-Restaurante wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Azcona Bar-Restaurante compares
583 of 642 in Seville
Top 91% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Amanecer Country Mex Borbolla F, Auténtico Döner Kebap Nervión F. Just below: Bar Bohö Sevilla F, Bar El Sanedrín F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 97% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 95% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 94% | no |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 62% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 29% | no |
The top 10% are the 65 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Compared with its peers
| Average score | A or B | This site | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sites built with WordPress 145,483 sites | 57% | 28% | 0% |
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierra & Mar steak_house, barbecue, diner, spanish, local, mediterranean, regional, deli, seafood, grill, fish, fine_dining, tapas | 311 m | C | yes |
| Fuera de Carta spanish | 2.2 km | A | yes |
| Restaurante Meza Diego spanish | 2.3 km | A | yes |
| La Cueva de 1900 spanish | 2.5 km | A | yes |
| Doña Clara fish, regional, grill, spanish, diner, local | 3.6 km | C | yes |
Businesses like Azcona Bar-Restaurante in Seville
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Seville | 642 | 53% | 32% | 0% |
| Sites built with WordPress in Seville | 342 | 65% | 44% | 0% |
The best of the sites built with WordPress in Seville
Casa Aníbal A 100% · Casa Lonja A 100% · Doña Encarna A 100% · Farina23Sevilla A 100% · La Antigua Bodeguita A 100%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The server answered Service Unavailable. Hosting firewalls often answer that way to anything that isn't a browser. A real browser tried too and got http_503.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Seville. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: wordpress · Front: cloudflare · A plain fetch got http_503; a real browser got http_503 too.; Cloudflare in front; AI crawlers blocked at the edge
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Rescan now · Markdown · Dispute a check
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Azcona Bar-Restaurante
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-20 found no booking or ordering link on azconabar.com or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/azconabar.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/seville/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | We-Su 12:30-16:00, 20:30-23:30 (closed now) | from OpenStreetMap |
| Phone | +34 954 69 27 63 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |