Aqua Bar and Grill
aquabxnyc.com couldn't be reached by the scanner (TypeError: Too many redirects.http://aquabxnyc.com/, https://aquabxnyc.com/, https://www.aquabxnyc.com/, https://www.45thstreetfleamarket.com/vendors, https://www.radardes). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Aqua Bar and Grill directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-23. Report a mistake
2241 Washington Ave, 10457-1445, Bronx · +17184508898
Places near Aqua Bar and Grill that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Tubby Hook Tavern2.7 km · bar and grill
- The Bronx Public2.8 km · bar and grill
- Inwood Bar & Grill2.8 km · bar and grill
- 161 Bar & Grill Restaurant3.9 km · bar and grill
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Aqua Bar and Grill's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 13 everyday questions about New York and named 69 places. Aqua Bar and Grill wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Aqua Bar and Grill compares
9,638 of 11,180 in New York
Top 86% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Anytime NYC F, Apartment 138 F. Just below: Aragvi F, Arang F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 100% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 95% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 96% | no |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 59% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 25% | no |
The top 10% are the 1141 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly Tinker bar_and_grill | 1.7 km | C | no |
| Tubby Hook Tavern bar_and_grill | 2.7 km | B | yes |
| The Bronx Public bar_and_grill | 2.8 km | A | yes |
| Inwood Bar & Grill bar_and_grill | 2.8 km | B | yes |
| 161 Bar & Grill Restaurant bar_and_grill | 3.9 km | B | yes |
Businesses like Aqua Bar and Grill in New York
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in New York | 11,180 | 52% | 34% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in New York
3 Guys Sushi A 100% · 3rd Ave Deli Gourmet and Juice Bar A 100% · 57s All American Grill A 100% · 8-Bit Bites A 100% · A1 Asian Fusion A 100%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The fetch failed with TypeError: Too many redirects.http://aquabxnyc.com/, https://aquabxnyc.com/, https://www.aquabxnyc.com/, https://www.45thstreetfleamarket.com/vendors, https://www.radardes.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in New York. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Aqua Bar and Grill
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-23 found no booking or ordering link on aquabxnyc.com or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/aquabxnyc.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/new-york/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | +17184508898 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |