Another Monkey Thai
anothermonkeythai.com couldn't be reached by the scanner (http 500). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach Another Monkey Thai directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-24. Report a mistake
280 Valencia St, 94103, San Francisco · (415) 241-0288
Places near Another Monkey Thai that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- Sawaan Thai Kitchen470 m · thai
- Basil Canteen820 m · thai
- Thai Express1.1 km · thai
- Peacock Pansy1.2 km · thai
- Farmhouse Kitchen1.3 km · thai
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open Another Monkey Thai's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 22 everyday questions about San Francisco and named 113 places. Another Monkey Thai wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How Another Monkey Thai compares
1,993 of 2,392 in San Francisco
Top 83% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Amitis Café F, Anomaly SF F. Just below: Asian Pacific Family Hotline F, B&J 1/4 lb. Burgers F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 100% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 89% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 96% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 55% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 25% | no |
The top 10% are the 244 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawaan Thai Kitchen thai | 469 m | A | yes |
| Basil Canteen thai | 817 m | F | yes |
| Thai Express thai | 1.1 km | D | yes |
| Peacock Pansy thai, vietnamese | 1.2 km | A | yes |
| Farmhouse Kitchen thai | 1.3 km | C | yes |
| Mangrove thai | 1.4 km | A | yes |
| Aroi Thai thai | 1.5 km | F | no |
| Thai Curry thai | 1.6 km | A | yes |
| Saap Ver thai | 1.7 km | A | yes |
| Thai Stick 4.0 thai | 1.8 km | F | no |
Businesses like Another Monkey Thai in San Francisco
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in San Francisco | 2,392 | 49% | 32% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in San Francisco
ABSteak A 100% · Amazing Kitchen A 100% · Asian Box A 100% · Barstool Bites A 100% · Brasserie Saint James A 100%
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The fetch failed with http_500.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in San Francisco. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for Another Monkey Thai
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-24 found no booking or ordering link on anothermonkeythai.com or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/anothermonkeythai.com, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/san-francisco/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | (415) 241-0288 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |