La Barbacoa De Berlin
actiweb.es couldn't be reached by the scanner (origin timeout). Some hosts refuse requests from Cloudflare's network. The finding below says what the scanner saw, and rescans are free.
Listed by Overture Maps.
Ways to reach La Barbacoa De Berlin directly, with no marketplace in between. Checked 2026-10-20. Report a mistake
Parque de Berlín, s/n, Madrid · 910 25 91 60
Places near La Barbacoa De Berlin that take a booking or an order on their own website, with no marketplace in between.
- La Parrilla de Salamanca2.1 km · barbecue
- El Enemigo Parrilla2.3 km · barbecue
- Lara Grill2.5 km · barbecue
- Tennessee BBQ2.6 km · barbecue
- Vaca Nostra2.9 km · barbecue
The website's grade
AI assistants can't open La Barbacoa De Berlin's website, so they go by what other sites say about it.
0 of 80 points available
agent-readiness level
thing to fix
Provisional, with the assistant citation check still to come. The hatched part of the bar isn't measured yet.
What assistants answer
Each assistant gets three questions about this business: the official website, where to book and where to order. Each cell shows where the answer sent people.
The assistants haven't been asked about this business yet. They're asked about the top-ranked businesses in each city index, and about any business as soon as it's claimed. Claim this page to be included.
The assistants were asked 14 everyday questions about Madrid and named 106 places. La Barbacoa De Berlin wasn't one of them. See who was named →
How La Barbacoa De Berlin compares
2,948 of 3,084 in Madrid
Top 96% of the sites scanned in this index. Just above: Kukaramakara F, La BAHÍA Taberna F. Just below: La Barra de Alma F, La Barra de Jorge Juan F.
| What the top 10% of the index does | Top 10% | This site |
|---|---|---|
| Take bookings or orders on their own domain | 100% | no |
| Publish the menu or price list as HTML | 93% | no |
| Let AI crawlers in (no block at the server or in robots.txt) | 93% | yes |
| Structured data with address, phone and hours | 51% | no |
| Have an llms.txt | 26% | no |
The top 10% are the 314 highest-scoring reachable sites in the index at the last update.
Nearest places with a similar menu
| Place | Distance | Grade | Direct booking or ordering |
|---|---|---|---|
| I-Wash Detailing & Coating barbecue | 1.4 km | F | no |
| Restaurante Fuego barbecue, mediterranean | 1.8 km | F | no |
| La Parrilla de Salamanca barbecue | 2.1 km | B | yes |
| El Enemigo Parrilla barbecue | 2.3 km | C | yes |
| Lara Grill barbecue | 2.5 km | B | yes |
| Tennessee BBQ barbecue | 2.6 km | A | yes |
| Gallino barbecue | 2.6 km | F | no |
| Vaca Nostra barbecue | 2.9 km | C | yes |
| Tony Roma's barbecue | 3.0 km | C | no |
| Tony Roma's barbecue | 4.1 km | B | yes |
Businesses like La Barbacoa De Berlin in Madrid
| Group | Sites | Avg score | A or B | This site |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Businesses of the same kind in Madrid | 3,084 | 58% | 39% | 0% |
The best of the businesses of the same kind in Madrid
Arrabal A 100% · Astrid & Gaston A 100% · Atrapallada A 100% · BDP Smash A 100% · Beata Pasta - Gran Vía A 100%
This site appears in 3 cities (5 places on actiweb.es). All the cities it's in →
Peers are the businesses in the same index that have a reachable site, using the latest scan of each. The rank comes from the index's current ranking.
What to fix first
- The site couldn't be read at all
The server didn't answer requests from Cloudflare's network. A hosting firewall may be blocking them. A real browser tried too and got http_522.
Send the fixes to your web person
No one is listed yet to fix this in Madrid. List your agency or yourself. It's free, and every listing is reviewed by hand.
Builder: unknown · Front: cloudflare · A plain fetch got origin_timeout; a real browser got http_522 too.
Own this business?
If you fixed something or think a check is wrong, rescan. Rescans are free. Claiming takes one email to confirm. After that, the three assistants are asked about the business right away and the site is rescanned every week. You get a message only when the score changes.
Rescan now · Markdown · Dispute a check
Keep watching this business: the assistants are asked again every month, and you see what changed. 2 EUR a month or 19 EUR a year. Deep report: ten questions to each assistant, plus the places nearby. 5 EUR, paid once. Reading and scanning stay free. These few euros pay for the questions sent to the assistants and for the servers.
What agents get, and what the site publishes
The direct record agents get for this business, the rails an agent could transact through, and the agent standards the site publishes.
Show the details
What agents get for La Barbacoa De Berlin
No direct path on record: the scan of 2026-10-20 found no booking or ordering link on actiweb.es or on a vendor's site. The same record is served as JSON at /api/direct/actiweb.es, through the MCP tool direct_record and in the city feed /city/madrid/direct.json.
| Path | Link | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Book | none on record | |
| Order | none on record | |
| Menu | none on record | |
| Hours | none on record | |
| Phone | 910 25 91 60 |
Owners: claim the business below to correct this record; the claim email carries the link.
Not measured
These are the standards an agent looks for before it reads a page, checked the same way as Cloudflare's Agent Readiness scan. They don't count toward the score. Each missing item links to a how-to. Cloudflare's report.
| JSON-LD for the business | no |