The Direct Index
Report · scanned 2026-10-19

What an AI agent reads on Webers

An assistant's crawler fetches the page once, without running JavaScript, and reads the text, the structured data and the links. Below is what it gets from weber1s.ch, taken from the copy the scanner kept.

3,497

characters of text without JavaScript

none

structured data for the business

2

of 3 AI crawlers turned away at the edge (GPTBot, ClaudeBot)

Text

The words an agent gets

Title: Weber1s · language de-CH. First 1,800 of 3,497 characters:

Weber1s WEBER1sTagessuppeKuchenbuffetKarteDie EnteJobsBesuch Güterstrasse 104 · Gundeli · BaselDer Kaffee. Die Vitrine. Dein Treffpunkt.Guter Kaffee. Hausgemachter Kuchen. Mitten im Gundeli ein Ort zum Treffen und Verweilen. Cappuccino · CHF 5.50 Suppe am Montag Linsen-Kokos-Curry-Suppe Ab 11:30 / Suppe 11.– / solange es hat KuchenbuffetAlle Kuchen backen wir selbst im Haus · Gipfeli und Brot jeden Tag frisch Cheesecake · Himbeeren, Heidelbeeren, KeksbodenCHF 5.00 Der LieblingEin Kuchen. Acht Stücke.Jeden Tag als Erstes weg. Schauen wir mal rein. ObenBeerenHimbeeren und Heidelbeeren, frisch gesetzt. MitteFrischkäseMit echter Vanille. UntenKeksbodenButter und Keks. Fertig. KartePreise in CHF · Kaffee auch zum Mitnehmen Kaffee & Tee Espresso4.00 Espresso Macchiato4.50 Espresso Doppio5.50 Kaffee / Americano4.50 Cappuccino5.50 Cappuccino Doppio6.50 Schale / Flat White6.00 Latte Macchiato6.00 Latte Macchiato Doppio7.00 Mocca6.50 Heisse Schokolade5.20 Chai Latte6.00 Dirty Chai7.50 Tee5.20 Kalte / warme Milch2.50 Freddo Kaffee Freddo4.50 Latte Freddo6.00 Chai Latte Freddo6.00 Speisen Frische Suppen Vegan11.00 Mit Fisch / Fleisch12.50 Salat Bowl Gemischter Salat, klein9.00 Gemischter Salat, gross14.00 Bagels Bagel Vegi10.50 Bagel Fisch12.50 Süsses Müsli im Glas7.00 Gipfeli / Laugengipfeli2.50 Mandelgipfel3.80 Pain au Chocolat3.80 Cookies4.00 Kuchen5.00 Cheesecake5.00 Softgetränke Eistee hausgemacht 3 dl / 5 dl4.00 / 6.00 Limonade hausgemacht 3 dl / 5 dl4.00 / 6.00 Frisch gepresster Orangensaft 3 dl6.00 Fritz-Kola, Kola Zero, Rhabarberschorle, Honigmelone6.00 Galvanina Bio Limonata, Mandarino, Pompelmo Rosso, Aranciata, Gassosa6.50 Galvanina Bio Tè Freddo Pesca / Limone6.50 Tonic Water, Ginger Beer6.00 Wasser offen 3 dl / 5 dl3.80 / 5.20 Bier, Wein & Apéro Vom Fass · 3 dl / 5 dl
Facts

What it can say about the business

A business type in JSON-LDno
Nameno
Telephone+41612713564 (a tel: link, not structured)
Addressno
Opening hoursno
Menu or price listnothing
Cuisine in structured datano
JSON-LD blocks0
Actions

The links it would act on

No booking or ordering link found; only a phone number (+41612713564). An agent has nothing to act on.

Everything here comes from fetching the homepage once as a crawler. The report turns it into a score and a list of fixes, with code to paste.