An assistant's crawler fetches the page once, without running JavaScript, and reads the text, the structured data and the links. Below is what it gets from satorihair.com.au, taken from the copy the scanner kept.
characters of text without JavaScript
structured data for the business
of 3 AI crawlers turned away at the edge
Title: Satori Hair | Sustainable Hair Salons, Melbourne West · language en-AU. First 1,800 of 10,791 characters:
Satori Hair | Sustainable Hair Salons, Melbourne West Skip to content Salons All three salons Compare hours and find your closest Kingsville 4.8 ★ 293 Geelong Rd Sunshine 4.9 ★ 12 Watt St Essendon 5.0 ★ 127 Buckley St Services Every service and price The full list, all three levels Colour and foils Ammonia free, always Cuts and curls Including the curly dry cut Treatments and styling Repair, blow waves, up styles Sustainability The 95% ledger Where every material actually goes Ammonia free colour O&M and Natulique Ponytail donation Free, in the same appointment About Our story Megan Anderson, 2013 to now The team Who is in which chair SATORI House Healing and workshops, Essendon Journal Hair, colour and the shop floor Contact Shop Book now Salons All three salons Kingsville4.8 ★ Sunshine4.9 ★ Essendon5.0 ★ Services Every service and price Colour and foils Cuts and curls Treatments and styling Sustainability The 95% ledger Ammonia free colour Ponytail donation About Our story The team SATORI House Journal Contact Book an appointment Shop products Call Kingsville (03) 9687 9549 Kingsville · Sunshine · Essendon Sustainablehair salons inMelbourne's west Ammonia free colour, three rooms full of plants, and a team that measures your ponytail before it hits the floor. Cut and coloured by people who listen first. Book an appointment First visit? Call us Free consultation before you commit. Online booking is for returning clients. 4.9 ★ 235+ Google reviews 95 % of salon waste recycled 3 salons, since 2013 satori noun · Japanese, Buddhist A glimpse of enlightenment. We named three hair salons after it, then had to earn it. Megan Anderson Founder, Satori Hair Read the full Satori story Megan opened the first room on Geelong Rd in Kingsville in 2013. She wanted a salon that did not
| A business type in JSON-LD | no |
| Name | no |
| Telephone | +61396879549 (a tel: link, not structured) |
| Address | no |
| Opening hours | no |
| Menu or price list | nothing |
| Cuisine in structured data | no |
| JSON-LD blocks | 1 (AggregateRating, City, GeoCoordinates, HairSalon, Offer, OpeningHoursSpecification) |
| Link | Role | Where it goes |
|---|---|---|
| satorihair.com.au/services/treatments | booking | the business's own site |
| shop-us.phorest.com/businesses/tUYO6sYdbT3HNVX8gNBpwA/branches/6BQF2uZ | booking | phorest, acting for the business |
| phorest.com/book/salons/satorihair | booking | phorest, acting for the business |
Everything here comes from fetching the homepage once as a crawler. The report turns it into a score and a list of fixes, with code to paste.