What an AI agent reads on Pooja's Beauty Corner
An assistant's crawler fetches the page once, without running JavaScript, and reads the text, the structured data and the links. Below is what it gets from poojasbeauty.co.uk, taken from the copy the scanner kept.
4,553
characters of text without JavaScript
none
structured data for the business
0
of 3 AI crawlers turned away at the edge
The words an agent gets
Title: Pooja's Beauty Corner | Beauty Salon Edinburgh · language en. First 1,800 of 4,553 characters:
Pooja's Beauty Corner | Beauty Salon Edinburgh POOJA'S BEAUTY CORNER Home Services Gallery Gift Cards About Contact Home Services Gallery Gift Cards About Contact Beauty • Hair • Skin • Wellness Beauty, made personal. Discover professional beauty treatments in Edinburgh, from threading and waxing to facials, massage and hair services. ★★★★★ 5.0 on Google · Award-winning salon Explore Services WhatsApp 5.0 ★ Top rated on Google ✦ Award-winning business Gorgie Edinburgh beauty salon Our Treatments Everything you need to feel your best Professional treatments delivered with care, attention and a personal touch. Choose your treatments. Then tap Request a booking below. Threading & Tinting Choose threading or hot wax where both options are shown. Eyebrows 10 minutes £8 Forehead 5 minutes £4 Upper Lip 8 minutes Threading £4Waxing £5 Lower Lip Threading 5 minutes £3 Sideburns 10 minutes Threading £8Waxing £10 Chin & Neck 8 minutes Threading £8Waxing £10 Full Face 30 minutes Threading £28Waxing £30 Eyebrow Tint 15 minutes £13 Eyelash Tint 15 minutes £16 Brow Threading with Tint 20 minutes £20 Brow Threading with Lash Tint 25 minutes £32 Body Waxing Choose from honey or chocolate hot wax. Full Arms 15 minutes Honey £15Chocolate £20 Underarms 5 minutes Honey £10Chocolate £12 Legs — Half / Full Honey wax • 15 minutes Half £17Full £22 Legs — Half / Full Chocolate wax • 20 minutes Half £22Full £28 Full Back 15 minutes Honey £17Chocolate £20 Full Body 90 minutes Honey £80Chocolate £90 Bikini Line 20 minutes Honey £15Chocolate £17 Intimate Waxing 20 minutes Honey £35Chocolate £40 Massage, Manicure & Pedicure Massage treatments are performed by hand using your choice of coconut or almond oil. Head Massage 20 minutes £22 Back Massage 20 minutes £22 Body Massage 45 minutes £50 Body Massa
What it can say about the business
| A business type in JSON-LD | no |
| Name | no |
| Telephone | +447424082702 (a tel: link, not structured) |
| Address | no |
| Opening hours | no |
| Menu or price list | nothing |
| Cuisine in structured data | no |
| JSON-LD blocks | 1 (BeautySalon, City, PostalAddress, PropertyValue) |
The links it would act on
No booking or ordering link found; only a phone number (+447424082702). An agent has nothing to act on.
Everything here comes from fetching the homepage once as a crawler. The report turns it into a score and a list of fixes, with code to paste.