The Direct Index
Report · scanned 2026-10-24

What an AI agent reads on NCC Hair Studio

An assistant's crawler fetches the page once, without running JavaScript, and reads the text, the structured data and the links. Below is what it gets from ncchairstudio.com, taken from the copy the scanner kept.

1,958

characters of text without JavaScript

LocalBusiness

structured data for the business

3

of 3 AI crawlers turned away at the edge (GPTBot, ClaudeBot, PerplexityBot)

Text

The words an agent gets

Title: NCC Hair Studio · language en-US. First 1,800 of 1,958 characters:

NCC Hair Studio NCC Hair StudioNCC Hair StudioNCC Hair StudioNCC Hair StudioNCC Hair StudioNCC Hair StudioNCC Hair StudioNCC Hair StudioWelcome to NCC Hair StudioWelcome to NCC Hair StudioWelcome to NCC Hair StudioWelcome to NCC Hair StudioMake your Appointment Menu / Price ListHaircutsMen's Haircut$45Includes wash and dryWomen's Haircut$55 + $65Includes wash and dryMen's shave$25ColorPrices may change after consultation. Color Touch Up$85 regula and upFull Color/tones gloss $85 - $100 +Men's Color$50 + $65With any color service, add a haircut for $45HighlightsService includes curls or flat ironShort Hair (Pixie)$80 - $95Mini-All Over priceMedium Hair$145- $165 +Mini-All Over priceLong Hair$175- $195 +Mini-All Over priceBalayage & Ombre$180 - $250 -$350+Other ServicesBleach/Touch-Up$100. $120 +Other Services (With Consultation)Perm Curls$100 - $200 +Relaxer$80 - $200Hair Extension (Based on Consultation)Brazilian Blowout$250 $300 $350+ Platinum Card (Based on Consultation)Bleach All OverDeep Conditioner Treatment $50 +Extra with service Blowout/ Press Short Hair (Pixie)$45Medium Hair$50.Long Hair or Press blowout $65 $75 +Up-DoUp-Do$75 $85 +Prices may vary based on consultation Request Appointment/Contact UsMake your Appointment or Inquire about ServicesNameEmail*SendThis site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.Appointment by Email: ncchairstudio@yahoo.comMake your appointment today!NCC Hair Studio2121 5th Ave, Suite 209, San Diego, California 92101, United States(787) 203-2008By Appointment Only I am available with very flexible hours, including Sundays. Please feel free to email me or call/text and request your appointment today.Get directions About UsPersonalized Experience!I strive to give each customer a one-on-one ex
Facts

What it can say about the business

A business type in JSON-LDLocalBusiness
NameNCC Hair Studio
Telephone+1 787 203 2008
Addressyes
Opening hoursno
Menu or price listnothing
Cuisine in structured datano
JSON-LD blocks1 (GeoCoordinates, LocalBusiness, PostalAddress)
Actions

The links it would act on

LinkRoleWhere it goes
ncchairstudio.com/#daa394d2-1674-4f25-8c21-63d4906ff0edbookingthe business's own site

Everything here comes from fetching the homepage once as a crawler. The report turns it into a score and a list of fixes, with code to paste.