What an AI agent reads on Mt. Airy Coffee
An assistant's crawler fetches the page once, without running JavaScript, and reads the text, the structured data and the links. Below is what it gets from mtairycoffeeco.com, taken from the copy the scanner kept.
2,929
characters of text without JavaScript
Organization
structured data for the business
0
of 3 AI crawlers turned away at the edge
The words an agent gets
Title: Now Open in Mount Airy! - Mt. Airy Coffee Co. · language en-US. First 1,800 of 2,929 characters:
Now Open in Mount Airy! - Mt. Airy Coffee Co. Click here for pickup and delivery on DoorDash! Menu Coffee Food Community menu coffee 12oz Hot – $2.7016oz Hot – $2.9512oz Iced – $3.9516oz Iced – $4.55Pour Over, single cup – $4.50 Ultimo Roasters Whole Bean varieties available in 12oz bags – $16 to $23 Cappuccino – $4.00Latte – $4.50Lavender Latte, Hot or Iced – $5.50Iced Latte – $4.75Mocha – $4.75Cortado – $3.75Macchiato – $3.75Americano – $3.75Espresso – $2.75Add-ins: Chocolate, Caramel, Hazelnut, Vanilla, Steamed Milk – $0.75Alt milks: Oat, Almond – $0.75; Skim Milk – $0.50 Extra Shot – $1.00 Winter 24/25 seasonal beverages:Peppermint Mocha Latte – $4.90 (Hot), $5.15 (Iced)Salt Maple Latte – $5.50 (Hot), $5.75 (Iced) tea Hot: English Breakfast, Mint, Earl Gray, Green Ginger, Chamomile – $3.00Iced: Passion, Green, Black – $3.50Chai Latte: Hot or Iced Masala or Tumeric Ginger – $4.00 Chaider – $4.00 (12OZ), $4.25 (16OZ)Matcha – $4.90Hot Cocoa – $4.00Apple Cider – $3.75 (12OZ), $4.00 (16OZ) cold beverages Bottled Beverages: Jasmine Lime Green Tea, Lemonade. Peach Tea – $3.25 Humankind Spring Water – $2.00 Sparkling Water: Lemon-Lime, Ginger Citrus, Black Cherry – $1.25 pastries & baked goods (seasonal and when available) Croissant:Plain – $3.75Almond – $4.45Chocolate – $3.85 Cinnamon Roll – $4.00Cherry Danish – $3.00Plain Beignet – $4.00Vanilla Beignet – $4.25Apple Turnover – $4.50 Scones:Maple Walnut (v) – $4.25CranApple – $3.50Smoked Gouda (gf) – $6.00 Muffins:Pumpkin Nut, Banana Nut – $3.50Coffee Cake – $2.50; Gluten Free – $6.00 Spinach and Feta Puff – $4.50Zucchini Bread (v) – $3.00 Cookies: Oatmeal Raisin, Chocolate Chip, Peanut Butter – $2.75 Mandlebrot – $2.50 bagels Everything, Plain, Sesame – $2.75 Spreads: Cream Cheese, Vegan Cream Cheese, Butter, Hummus, Straw
What it can say about the business
| A business type in JSON-LD | Organization |
| Name | Just another WordPress site |
| Telephone | no |
| Address | no |
| Opening hours | no |
| Menu or price list | nothing |
| Cuisine in structured data | no |
| JSON-LD blocks | 1 (BreadcrumbList, ListItem, Organization, WebPage, WebSite) |
The links it would act on
| Link | Role | Where it goes |
|---|---|---|
| order.online/store/-33378863 | ordering | doordash_storefront, acting for the business |
Everything here comes from fetching the homepage once as a crawler. The report turns it into a score and a list of fixes, with code to paste.