An assistant's crawler fetches the page once, without running JavaScript, and reads the text, the structured data and the links. Below is what it gets from melbournesatay.com.au, taken from the copy the scanner kept.
characters of text without JavaScript
structured data for the business
of 3 AI crawlers turned away at the edge (GPTBot)
Title: Melbourne Satay – For The Best Satay In Melbourne · language en-US. First 1,800 of 3,233 characters:
Melbourne Satay – For The Best Satay In Melbourne +61 41 358 9786 +61 41 358 9786 Facebook Instagram HomeMenuContactAboutPrivacy PolicyHomeMenuContactAboutPrivacy Policy Order Now Melbourne SatayFor The Best Satay In MelbourneHungry? You’re in the right place… Locate Me SearchSelect Order Type PickupEnjoy Your Favorites on the Go with Ease! Order Go Thru DeliveryGet Your Favorite Food Delivered Right to You! GET DELIVERY Table BookingCome and Enjoy a Delicious Meal with Us! BOOK NOW MENU OPTIONSSatay / Malaysian Skewers4 AvailableMelbourne Satay Signature Dish9 AvailableFried Rice / Nasi Goreng7 AvailableNoodles5 AvailableSoup / Sup4 AvailableChef's Special12 AvailableMelbourne Satay Special4 AvailableJumbo Juice13 AvailableDessert4 AvailableSnack5 AvailableTry Our Yummy Specials!We Have Special Items In Melbourne Satay Special – Noodles – Fried Rice – Soup – Juice – Dessert & Snack. Our Menu OUR TOP PICKSSatay / Malaysian Skewers View All Order Now Chicken Satay From: $ 13.00 Order Now Beef Satay From: $ 14.50 Order Now Lamb Satay From: $ 16.00 Order Now Mix Satay From: $ 14.50Melbourne Satay Siganture Dish View All Order Now Nasi Lemak Boiled Egg $ 8.50 Order Now Beryani From: $ 17.90 Order Now Chicken Rice / Nasi Ayam $ 17.90Fried Rice / Nasi Goreng View All Order Now Kampung F/rice (N/goreng Kampung) From: $ 17.90 Order Now Chinese F/rice (N/goreng Cina) From: $ 17.90 Order Now Salted Fish F/rice (N/goreng Ikan Masin) From: $ 17.90 Order Now Pattaya F/rice (N/goreng Pattaya) From: $ 17.90Noodles View All Order Now Char Kway Teow From: $ 16.90 Order Now Fried Kue Teow (Char Kue Teow Goreng) From: $ 16.90 Order Now Fried Bihun (Bihun Goreng) From: $ 16.90 Order Now Fried Noodles (Mee goreng) From: $ 16.90Soup / Sup View All Order Now Beef Bone Soup (Sup Tulang) $ 18.9
| A business type in JSON-LD | no |
| Name | no |
| Telephone | +61413589786 (a tel: link, not structured) |
| Address | no |
| Opening hours | no |
| Menu or price list | a menu or price-list page in HTML melbournesatay.com.au/menu/ |
| Cuisine in structured data | no |
| JSON-LD blocks | 0 |
| Link | Role | Where it goes |
|---|---|---|
| melbournesatay.com.au/#ordr-typ | ordering | the business's own site |
Everything here comes from fetching the homepage once as a crawler. The report turns it into a score and a list of fixes, with code to paste.