The Direct Index
Report · scanned 2026-10-18

What an AI agent reads on Gosnells Fish & Chips

An assistant's crawler fetches the page once, without running JavaScript, and reads the text, the structured data and the links. Below is what it gets from gosnellsfishandchips.com.au, taken from the copy the scanner kept.

2,136

characters of text without JavaScript

LocalBusiness

structured data for the business

0

of 3 AI crawlers turned away at the edge

Text

The words an agent gets

Title: GOSNELLS FISH & CHIPS · language en. First 1,800 of 2,136 characters:

GOSNELLS FISH & CHIPS top of pageGOSNELLS FISH & CHIPSMeal takeaway · Drive Thru · RestaurantHomeFood MenuOpening Hours & LocationMoreUse tab to navigate through the menu items.Takeaway. Dine in. Drive Thru.Call us on 08 9398 8900MENUFISH AND CHIPSSEAFOOD BASKETFISH TO GOMEAL FOR TWO1 FISH & REGULAR CHIPS $9.51 FISH & REGULAR CHIPS 1 BATTERED PRAWN 2 SQUID RINGS 2 CRAB BITE $12.52 FISH & REGULAR CHIPS​ $162 FISH & LARGE CHIPS2 PINEAPPLES2 DIM SIMS​ $21FISHERMAN'S NETFAMILY PACKFAMILY FEASTFAMILY SPECIAL2 FISH & REGULAR CHIPS2 BATTERED PRAWNS4 SQUID RINGS1 SEA SCALLOP2 CRAB STICKS4 MUSSELS $284 FISH & FAMILY CHIPS​​​​ $324 FISH & FAMILY CHIPS4 CRAB STICKS4 DIM SIMS4 PINEAPPLES​​ $394 FISH & FAMILY CHIPS4 BATTERED PRAWN4 CRAB STICKS4 PINEAPPLES8 SQUID RINGS​ $45​Home: Food MenuFISHCHIPSSNACKSNACK HAKE $7.5SNAPPER $9.5SHARK $9.5RED EMPEROR $9.5BARRAMUNDI $9.5GRILLED/CRUMBED ADD $1REGULAR $3.5LARGE $5.5FAMILY $8.5GRAVY SMALL $2GRAVY LARGE $3CHIPS & GRAVY $5FISH BITE X 6 $7.9 PINEAPPLE $1.4 DIM SIM $1.4 CRAB STICK $1.4 POTATO SCALLOP $0.9 FISH CAKE $2.9 CORN JACK $2.9 CHIKO ROLL $2.9 SPRING ROLL $2.9CHEESE SAUSAGE $3.5 BEEF SAUSAGE $3.5 CHILLI CHEESE SAUSAGE $3.5 CRUMBED CHICKEN CHEESE- SAUSAGE $3.8 ONION RINGS x 6 $4.5 CHICKEN NUGGETS x 6 $4.9 KIWI DOG $4.3SEA FOODOTHERSOTHERSSALADSCRUMBED PRAWN $1.45 FOR $6.5BATTERED PRAWN $1.55 FOR $7SQUID RING x 5 $4.5BATTERED MUSSELS $1.25 FOR $5SEA SCALLOP $2.55 FOR $12BATTERED OYSTER $2.55 FOR $12FISH BURGER $7.9 CHICKEN BURGER $7.9 BEEF BURGER $7.9 VEGGIE BURGER $7.9 OR BURGER COMBO ADD $3 ANY BURGER WITH HALF CHIPS & CAN DRINKKIDS CATCH $6 3 FISH BITES & HALF CHIPS SAUSAGE ON THE GO $6 BATTERED SAUSAGE & HALF CHIPS NUGGETS PACK $6 6 NUGGETS & HALF CHIPS SQUIDS RUN $6 5 SQUID RINGS & HALF CHIPSGARDEN SALADS REGULAR / LA
Facts

What it can say about the business

A business type in JSON-LDLocalBusiness
NameGosnells fish & chips
Telephone(08) 9398 8900
Addressyes
Opening hoursno
Menu or price lista menu or price-list page in HTML www.gosnellsfishandchips.com.au/
Cuisine in structured datano
JSON-LD blocks2 (LocalBusiness, PostalAddress, WebSite)
Actions

The links it would act on

No booking or ordering link found; only a phone number (+61484674039). An agent has nothing to act on.

Everything here comes from fetching the homepage once as a crawler. The report turns it into a score and a list of fixes, with code to paste.