The Direct Index
Report · scanned 2026-10-21

What an AI agent reads on Frame Creative Hair Design

An assistant's crawler fetches the page once, without running JavaScript, and reads the text, the structured data and the links. Below is what it gets from framecreativehairdesign.ie, taken from the copy the scanner kept.

3,277

characters of text without JavaScript

none

structured data for the business

2

of 3 AI crawlers turned away at the edge (GPTBot, ClaudeBot)

Text

The words an agent gets

Title: Frame Creative Hair Design | Hair Salon in Skerries, Dublin · language en-US. First 1,800 of 3,277 characters:

Frame Creative Hair Design | Hair Salon in Skerries, Dublin Skip to content HOMEABOUTSERVICESCONTACTGIFT VOUCHERSSHOP Frame Creative Hair Design – Home Pagedwmbeu2026-07-21T17:05:25+00:00 Frame Creative Hair DesignBOOK ONLINEContact UsOnline ShopVibrant salon, trend focused, excellent standardsOur ServicesBlowdry Blowdry Short €24Blowdry Midlength €28.50Short Medium Boho €32Extension Curly €45Toner €30 Cut Cut and Blowdry €65Director €69Style Director €65Student €61.50OAP €56Kids Cut with wash €35Kids Dry Cut €25 Colour All Colour Services MUST include a minimum Foundation service (i.e Blowdry ) Full Head of Highlights Long €120Full head of Highlights Short €95Back to Back Highlights €165Half Head of Highlights Long €90Half Head of Highlights Short €81.50TBar €75Face frame €75Root Bleach €120Fashion Colour €100Colour Correction €60Tint €48Roots to Ends €60Masking €4010 minute gel €40American Tailoring €120Balyage Full Head €130Balyage Half Head €95 -Add blowdry from €23 Optional Extras:Add Cut & Blowdry from €59Add Toner/Gloss €30 Extras Upstyle from €60Ghd Curls from €30Kerastase Treatment €20Metal Detox €20Olaplex €25Hair & Scalp Treatment €30 12 Week Blowdry short/medium hair €18012 Week Blowdry Long hair €220 Extensions Bonds:Full Head €4303/4 Head €3901/2 Head €3601/4 head €250Volume booster €150 Tapes:Full head €7301/2 head €580Volume booster €380Refit 1pack (6-8weeks) €100Refit 1pack (6-8weeks) €180 Extension removals €55 per hour Our ProductsKeep that salon look alive with our range of Kerastase, L’Oréal, Olaplex, GHD, & Hot Tools. Shop Now Upgrade Bio Infrared Large Straightener €147.90 Details Futaria Hairdryer – Twilight €148.00 Details HH Simonsen True Divinity MK2 Hair Straightener €140.00 Details Semi Di Lino Diamond Gift Set €39.90 Det
Facts

What it can say about the business

A business type in JSON-LDno
Nameno
Telephone(01) 849 3581 (a tel: link, not structured)
Addressno
Opening hoursno
Menu or price listprices on the page itself framecreativehairdesign.ie/ · 51 prices seen in the text
Cuisine in structured datano
JSON-LD blocks1 (BreadcrumbList, EntryPoint, ListItem, PropertyValueSpecification, ReadAction, SearchAction)
Actions

The links it would act on

No booking or ordering link found; only a phone number ((01) 849 3581). An agent has nothing to act on.

Everything here comes from fetching the homepage once as a crawler. The report turns it into a score and a list of fixes, with code to paste.