What an AI agent reads on De La Vie Day Spa
An assistant's crawler fetches the page once, without running JavaScript, and reads the text, the structured data and the links. Below is what it gets from delaviedayspa.com, taken from the copy the scanner kept.
8,513
characters of text without JavaScript
Organization
structured data for the business
2
of 3 AI crawlers turned away at the edge (GPTBot, ClaudeBot)
The words an agent gets
Title: Home - De La Vie Day Spa · language en-US. First 1,800 of 8,513 characters:
Home - De La Vie Day Spa Skip to main content Hit enter to search or ESC to close Search Close Search Menu Book Now Menu About Facials Body Treatments Nails & Waxing Luxury Packages Gift Cards Contact (773) 687-8206 Book Now Chicago's Boutique Day SpaAward-winning facials, advanced skin treatments & luxury body care in Lakeview - by two estheticians with 20+ years of combined expertiseVoted Top 5 Best Spas in Chicago by TimeOut.Book Your TreatmentView Our Services We offer a wide array of services aimed at simplifying your life 123/3Facials & Clinical Treatments from $80Facials & Clinical Treatments from $80Customized skin solutions from classic European facials to advanced DMK, radio frequency, and nanoneedling treatments.Body Treatments from $130Therapeutic bodywork including hot stone, cupping, lymphatic drainage, buccal massage, and maderotherapy.Nails & Waxing from $40Organic signature manicures and pedicures, Russian nail technique, gel fills, and full-body waxing services.Book Now Facials & Clinical Treatments From $80 Customized skin solutions from classic European facials to advanced DMK, radio frequency, and nanoneedling treatments. Book a Facial Body Treatments From $130 Therapeutic bodywork including hot stone, cupping, lymphatic drainage, buccal massage, and maderotherapy. Book a Body Treatment Nails & Waxing From $40 Organic signature manicures and pedicures, Russian nail technique, gel fills, and full-body waxing services. Book Nails What Makes De La Vie Different Master Estheticians Founded and led by Emilija and Dragana, both Master Licensed Estheticians with extensive experience in advanced skin care. Customized Protocols No cookie-cutter treatments. Every facial and body service is tailored to your skin’s specific needs and goals. Clinical-Grade Produ
What it can say about the business
| A business type in JSON-LD | Organization |
| Name | De La Vie Day Spa |
| Telephone | 7736878206 (a tel: link, not structured) |
| Address | no |
| Opening hours | no |
| Menu or price list | nothing |
| Cuisine in structured data | no |
| JSON-LD blocks | 1 (BreadcrumbList, EntryPoint, ImageObject, ListItem, Organization, PropertyValueSpecification) |
The links it would act on
| Link | Role | Where it goes |
|---|---|---|
| www.vagaro.com/delaviedayspa/services | booking | vagaro, acting for the business |
Everything here comes from fetching the homepage once as a crawler. The report turns it into a score and a list of fixes, with code to paste.