The Direct Index
Report · scanned 2026-10-23

What an AI agent reads on Coco's Famous Fried Lobster

An assistant's crawler fetches the page once, without running JavaScript, and reads the text, the structured data and the links. Below is what it gets from cocoslobster.com, taken from the copy the scanner kept.

4,445

characters of text without JavaScript

none

structured data for the business

0

of 3 AI crawlers turned away at the edge

Text

The words an agent gets

Title: Coco’ s Fried Lobster – Don't fight it, just bite it!Coco's Southern Comfort Food · language en. First 1,800 of 4,445 characters:

Coco’ s Fried Lobster – Don't fight it, just bite it! Coco's Southern Comfort Food Coco's Southern Comfort Food Don't fight it, just bite it! Featured Menu Catering Contact Seafood • Soul Food • Chicken • Sandwiches Big Flavor. Southern Comfort. Chicago Favorite. Fresh fried favorites, signature plates, and comfort food made to satisfy. Welcome to Coco’s for fried lobster, shrimp, catfish, wings, po' boys, soul sides, sandwiches, and catering party packs. View Full Menu Call Now Order Now Seafood Lobster, shrimp, catfish, oysters, perch, tilapia and more. Comfort Food Chicken, pork chops, soul sides and sandwiches. Catering Party packs, fish trays, wing packs and half-pan sides. Featured Favorites Signature Fried Lobster $30.50 Includes 2 soul sides. Best Seller Jumbo Shrimp $28.99 Includes 2 soul sides. Combo Fish & Wings $16.95 2 fish + 2 wings. Po' Boy Lobster Po'Boy $25.25 Seafood sandwich favorite. Full Menu Coco’s My Choice Includes 2 soul sides Fried Lobster$30.50 1/2 lb Jumbo Shrimp$28.99 1/2 lb Catfish Fillet$24.99 2 pc Tilapia Fillet$19.95 2 pc Fish Special$16.50 Catfish Steak / Perch / Jack Salmon Wings$16.95 4 pc Chicken 1/4 Dark$18.99 1/4 White$18.99 Chicken Tenders$14.95 3 pc Pork Chops$21.99 2 pc Baked Chicken$19.99 White Meat or Dark Meat Smothered Pork Chops$21.99 Beef Short Ribs$35.99 Coco’s Combos Includes fries, bread and coleslaw Jumbo Shrimp & Fried Lobster$35.99 Wings & Shrimp$14.65 2 wings + 10 (REG) shrimp Fish & Wings$16.95 2 fish + 2 wings Perch Fillet & Shrimp$16.50 2 perch + 10 (REG) shrimp Catfish Steaks & Shrimp$16.25 2 catfish steaks + 10 (REG) shrimp Jack Salmon & Shrimp$15.25 2 jack salmon + 10 (REG) shrimp Tilapia & Shrimp$16.25 2 tilapia + 10 (REG) shrimp Seafood Includes fries, bread and coleslaw Deep Fried Lobster 1/2 lb$23.50 1 lb$
Facts

What it can say about the business

A business type in JSON-LDno
Nameno
Telephone+17734372855 (a tel: link, not structured)
Addressno
Opening hoursno
Menu or price listnothing
Cuisine in structured datano
JSON-LD blocks0
Actions

The links it would act on

LinkRoleWhere it goes
microsite.talech.com/ordering/COCOS-FAMOUS-FRIED-LOBSTER-LLC-CHICAGO-Iorderingan unrecognised third party

Everything here comes from fetching the homepage once as a crawler. The report turns it into a score and a list of fixes, with code to paste.