---
title: What an AI agent reads on Webers · The Direct Index
url: https://directindex.org/r/weber1s.ch/agent-view?format=md
---

[The Direct Index](https://directindex.org/)
[Scanner](https://directindex.org/scan)[Cities](https://directindex.org/cities)[Numbers](https://directindex.org/stats)[Rankings](https://directindex.org/rankings)[Search](https://directindex.org/search)[Guides](https://directindex.org/guides)[About](https://directindex.org/about)

 [Report](https://directindex.org/r/weber1s.ch) · scanned 2026-10-19

# What an AI agent reads on Webers

An assistant's crawler fetches the page once, without running JavaScript, and reads the text, the structured data and the links. Below is what it gets from [weber1s.ch](http://www.weber1s.ch/), taken from the copy the scanner kept.

3,497

characters of text without JavaScript

none

structured data for the business

2

of 3 AI crawlers turned away at the edge (GPTBot, ClaudeBot)

 Text

## The words an agent gets

Title: Weber1s · language de-CH. First 1,800 of 3,497 characters:

```
Weber1s WEBER1sTagessuppeKuchenbuffetKarteDie EnteJobsBesuch Güterstrasse 104 · Gundeli · BaselDer Kaffee. Die Vitrine. Dein Treffpunkt.Guter Kaffee. Hausgemachter Kuchen. Mitten im Gundeli ein Ort zum Treffen und Verweilen. Cappuccino · CHF 5.50 Suppe am Montag Linsen-Kokos-Curry-Suppe Ab 11:30 / Suppe 11.– / solange es hat KuchenbuffetAlle Kuchen backen wir selbst im Haus · Gipfeli und Brot jeden Tag frisch Cheesecake · Himbeeren, Heidelbeeren, KeksbodenCHF 5.00 Der LieblingEin Kuchen. Acht Stücke.Jeden Tag als Erstes weg. Schauen wir mal rein. ObenBeerenHimbeeren und Heidelbeeren, frisch gesetzt. MitteFrischkäseMit echter Vanille. UntenKeksbodenButter und Keks. Fertig. KartePreise in CHF · Kaffee auch zum Mitnehmen Kaffee &amp; Tee Espresso4.00 Espresso Macchiato4.50 Espresso Doppio5.50 Kaffee / Americano4.50 Cappuccino5.50 Cappuccino Doppio6.50 Schale / Flat White6.00 Latte Macchiato6.00 Latte Macchiato Doppio7.00 Mocca6.50 Heisse Schokolade5.20 Chai Latte6.00 Dirty Chai7.50 Tee5.20 Kalte / warme Milch2.50 Freddo Kaffee Freddo4.50 Latte Freddo6.00 Chai Latte Freddo6.00 Speisen Frische Suppen Vegan11.00 Mit Fisch / Fleisch12.50 Salat Bowl Gemischter Salat, klein9.00 Gemischter Salat, gross14.00 Bagels Bagel Vegi10.50 Bagel Fisch12.50 Süsses Müsli im Glas7.00 Gipfeli / Laugengipfeli2.50 Mandelgipfel3.80 Pain au Chocolat3.80 Cookies4.00 Kuchen5.00 Cheesecake5.00 Softgetränke Eistee hausgemacht 3 dl / 5 dl4.00 / 6.00 Limonade hausgemacht 3 dl / 5 dl4.00 / 6.00 Frisch gepresster Orangensaft 3 dl6.00 Fritz-Kola, Kola Zero, Rhabarberschorle, Honigmelone6.00 Galvanina Bio Limonata, Mandarino, Pompelmo Rosso, Aranciata, Gassosa6.50 Galvanina Bio Tè Freddo Pesca / Limone6.50 Tonic Water, Ginger Beer6.00 Wasser offen 3 dl / 5 dl3.80 / 5.20 Bier, Wein &amp; Apéro Vom Fass · 3 dl / 5 dl
```

 Facts

## What it can say about the business

| A business type in JSON-LD | no |
| Name | no |
| Telephone | +41612713564 (a tel: link, not structured) |
| Address | no |
| Opening hours | no |
| Menu or price list | nothing |
| Cuisine in structured data | no |
| JSON-LD blocks | 0 |

 Actions

## The links it would act on

No booking or ordering link found; only a phone number (+41612713564). An agent has nothing to act on.

Everything here comes from fetching the homepage once as a crawler. The [report](https://directindex.org/r/weber1s.ch) turns it into a score and a list of fixes, with code to paste.

#### The Direct Index

[Why direct](https://directindex.org/why)[What agent-direct means](https://directindex.org/agent-direct)[About and principles](https://directindex.org/about)[Methodology](https://directindex.org/methodology)[Privacy](https://directindex.org/privacy)[Terms](https://directindex.org/terms)[Corrections](https://directindex.org/corrections)[Legal notice](https://directindex.org/legal)

#### Use it

[Free scanner](https://directindex.org/scan)[City indexes](https://directindex.org/cities)[Search the index](https://directindex.org/search)[Rankings](https://directindex.org/rankings)[What assistants recommend](https://directindex.org/assistants)[Ask the index](https://directindex.org/ask)

#### Vendors and help

[Booking and ordering vendors](https://directindex.org/vendors)[Which vendors' terms allow agents](https://directindex.org/vendors/terms)[Vendor verification](https://directindex.org/vendors/verification)[Website builders](https://directindex.org/builders)[Who can fix this](https://directindex.org/providers)[For agencies](https://directindex.org/agency)

#### For agents

[llms.txt](https://directindex.org/llms.txt)[llms-full.txt](https://directindex.org/llms-full.txt)[OpenAPI](https://directindex.org/openapi.json)[MCP server](https://directindex.org/.well-known/mcp/server-card.json)[A2A agent](https://directindex.org/.well-known/agent-card.json)[Direct feeds](https://directindex.org/direct.json)

#### Data

[Open data, CSV and JSON](https://directindex.org/data)[The quarterly edition](https://directindex.org/editions)[City data, JSON and Markdown](https://directindex.org/cities)[Sitemap](https://directindex.org/sitemap.xml)

Business listings come from OpenStreetMap contributors, under the ODbL. Scores are published under the same licence.

```json
{"@context":"https://schema.org","@graph":[{"@type":"Organization","@id":"https://directindex.org/#org","name":"The Direct Index","url":"https://directindex.org/","logo":"https://directindex.org/favicon.svg","email":"hello@directindex.org","founder":{"@type":"Person","@id":"https://directindex.org/#antonio","name":"Antonio Curado","sameAs":["https://x.com/ab_curado"]},"description":"Independent measurement of whether AI agents can find, read and act on a business's own website."},{"@type":"WebSite","@id":"https://directindex.org/#site","url":"https://directindex.org/","name":"The Direct Index","publisher":{"@id":"https://directindex.org/#org"},"inLanguage":"en","potentialAction":{"@type":"SearchAction","target":{"@type":"EntryPoint","urlTemplate":"https://directindex.org/scan?url={url}"},"query-input":"required name=url"}},{"@type":"WebAPI","name":"The Direct Index API","url":"https://directindex.org/openapi.json","documentation":"https://directindex.org/llms-full.txt","provider":{"@id":"https://directindex.org/#org"}}]}
```
