---
title: What an AI agent reads on Toribio Restaurant · The Direct Index
url: https://directindex.org/r/toribiorestaurant.com/agent-view?format=md
---

[The Direct Index](https://directindex.org/)
[Scanner](https://directindex.org/scan)[Cities](https://directindex.org/cities)[Numbers](https://directindex.org/stats)[Rankings](https://directindex.org/rankings)[Search](https://directindex.org/search)[Guides](https://directindex.org/guides)[About](https://directindex.org/about)

 [Report](https://directindex.org/r/toribiorestaurant.com) · scanned 2026-10-23

# What an AI agent reads on Toribio Restaurant

An assistant's crawler fetches the page once, without running JavaScript, and reads the text, the structured data and the links. Below is what it gets from [toribiorestaurant.com](http://www.toribiorestaurant.com/), taken from the copy the scanner kept.

1,565

characters of text without JavaScript

none

structured data for the business

0

of 3 AI crawlers turned away at the edge

 Text

## The words an agent gets

Title: Toribio Restaurant · language es. First 1,565 of 1,565 characters:

```
Toribio Restaurant 3169 Fultion Steet Brooklyn, New York 11208 Our Menu BREAKFASTS -DESAYUNOS SANDWICHES SIDE ORDERS SALAD - ENSALADAS PASTA - SPAGUETTI SOUPS - SOPAS RICE - ARROZ SEAFOOD - MARISCOS CHICKEN - POLLO MEATS - CARNE MOFONGOS BEVERAGES - BEBIDAS SHAKES - BATIDOS NATURAL JUICES Lunch Special Lunch Special Lunes / Monday Pollo al hornoPollo guisadoPollo salteadoPollo BBQPernil de costillasPollo a la parrillaCarne guisadaChicharrón de cerdo C Card / C Cash 10.40 10.0010.40 10.0012.48 12.0014.56 14.0012.48 12.0012.48 12.0012.48 12.0012.48 12.00 Martes a domingo / Tuesday to Sunday Pollo al hornoPollo guisadoPollo salteadoChicharrón de cerdoPernil de costillasPollo a la parrillaCarne guisadaPollo BBQ C Card / C Cash 10.40 10.0010.40 10.0012.48 12.0014.56 14.0012.48 12.0012.48 12.0012.48 12.0012.48 12.00 Sopas Sopas del día / Soups of the day 7 días Sopa de pollo Small C Card / C Cash 7.28 7.00 Large C Card / C Cash 10.40 10.00 Lunes Cocido C Card / C Cash 7.28 7.00 C Card / C Cash 12.48 12.00 Martes y miércoles Sopa de mondongo C Card / C Cash 7.28 7.00 C Card / C Cash 12.48 12.00 Viernes Sopa de mariscos C Card / C Cash 8.32 8.00 C Card / C Cash 14.56 14.00 Miércoles - sábado y domingo Sancocho C Card / C Cash 7.00 7.28 C Card / C Cash 12.48 12.00 Combos Combos Equisite Dominican CuisineCatering for all occasions QR - Code Working Hours Monday-Friday:08:00-22:00 Saturday-Sunday:10:00-16:00 Contact Us 3169 Fultion Steet Brooklyn, New York 11208 718.235.1260 718.235.1012929.727.3006 © 2026 Toribio Restaurant INC– All rights reserved.
```

 Facts

## What it can say about the business

| A business type in JSON-LD | no |
| Name | no |
| Telephone | no |
| Address | no |
| Opening hours | no |
| Menu or price list | nothing |
| Cuisine in structured data | no |
| JSON-LD blocks | 0 |

 Actions

## The links it would act on

No booking or ordering link found. An agent has nothing to act on.

Everything here comes from fetching the homepage once as a crawler. The [report](https://directindex.org/r/toribiorestaurant.com) turns it into a score and a list of fixes, with code to paste.

#### The Direct Index

[Why direct](https://directindex.org/why)[What agent-direct means](https://directindex.org/agent-direct)[About and principles](https://directindex.org/about)[Methodology](https://directindex.org/methodology)[Privacy](https://directindex.org/privacy)[Terms](https://directindex.org/terms)[Corrections](https://directindex.org/corrections)[Legal notice](https://directindex.org/legal)

#### Use it

[Free scanner](https://directindex.org/scan)[City indexes](https://directindex.org/cities)[Search the index](https://directindex.org/search)[Rankings](https://directindex.org/rankings)[What assistants recommend](https://directindex.org/assistants)[Ask the index](https://directindex.org/ask)

#### Vendors and help

[Booking and ordering vendors](https://directindex.org/vendors)[Which vendors' terms allow agents](https://directindex.org/vendors/terms)[Vendor verification](https://directindex.org/vendors/verification)[Website builders](https://directindex.org/builders)[Who can fix this](https://directindex.org/providers)[For agencies](https://directindex.org/agency)

#### For agents

[llms.txt](https://directindex.org/llms.txt)[llms-full.txt](https://directindex.org/llms-full.txt)[OpenAPI](https://directindex.org/openapi.json)[MCP server](https://directindex.org/.well-known/mcp/server-card.json)[A2A agent](https://directindex.org/.well-known/agent-card.json)[Direct feeds](https://directindex.org/direct.json)

#### Data

[Open data, CSV and JSON](https://directindex.org/data)[The quarterly edition](https://directindex.org/editions)[City data, JSON and Markdown](https://directindex.org/cities)[Sitemap](https://directindex.org/sitemap.xml)

Business listings come from OpenStreetMap contributors, under the ODbL. Scores are published under the same licence.

```json
{"@context":"https://schema.org","@graph":[{"@type":"Organization","@id":"https://directindex.org/#org","name":"The Direct Index","url":"https://directindex.org/","logo":"https://directindex.org/favicon.svg","email":"hello@directindex.org","founder":{"@type":"Person","@id":"https://directindex.org/#antonio","name":"Antonio Curado","sameAs":["https://x.com/ab_curado"]},"description":"Independent measurement of whether AI agents can find, read and act on a business's own website."},{"@type":"WebSite","@id":"https://directindex.org/#site","url":"https://directindex.org/","name":"The Direct Index","publisher":{"@id":"https://directindex.org/#org"},"inLanguage":"en","potentialAction":{"@type":"SearchAction","target":{"@type":"EntryPoint","urlTemplate":"https://directindex.org/scan?url={url}"},"query-input":"required name=url"}},{"@type":"WebAPI","name":"The Direct Index API","url":"https://directindex.org/openapi.json","documentation":"https://directindex.org/llms-full.txt","provider":{"@id":"https://directindex.org/#org"}}]}
```
